Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →
To undertake LOLER inspections to ensure that PCH lifts are safe, defects are highlighted and available to the organisation when required. To assist PCH in optimizing the professional management of its lift assets throughout their lifetime.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055164 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073838-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 10:22:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073838-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 061038-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | tender | 034261-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073838-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:22:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055164",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LR/LOLER/036/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake LOLER inspections to ensure that PCH lifts are safe, defects are highlighted and available to the organisation when required. To assist PCH in optimizing the professional management of its lift assets throughout their lifetime.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 718 Eddington Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neal.todosijczuk@besgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1619231078"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) Inspections",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439942.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073838-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073838-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:22:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073838-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:22:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055164",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LR/LOLER/036/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake LOLER inspections to ensure that PCH lifts are safe, defects are highlighted and available to the organisation when required. To assist PCH in optimizing the professional management of its lift assets throughout their lifetime.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 718 Eddington Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neal.todosijczuk@besgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1619231078"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) Inspections",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439942.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073838-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073838-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:22:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061038-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-30T16:39:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055164",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 366619.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439942.95
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Plus 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061038-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061038-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:39:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LR/LOLER/036/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) Inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake LOLER inspections to ensure that PCH lifts are safe, defects are highlighted and available to the organisation when required. To assist PCH in optimizing the professional management of its lift assets throughout their lifetime.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"name": "British Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 718 Eddington Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBD-8334-YQPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neal.todosijczuk@besgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1619231078"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034261-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T09:44:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055164",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LR/LOLER/036/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension (3+2)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T09:44:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "To undertake LOLER inspections to ensure that PCH lifts are safe, defects are highlighted and available to the organisation when required. To assist PCH in optimizing the professional management of its lift assets throughout their lifetime.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95176&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre market engagement notice was not und"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}