Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Berkshire Council →
LIFT is a software run by Policy in Practice which brings together data , anonymises it, and displays it in an easy-view dashboard. Using filters and search criteria, the dashboard can then be used to identify individuals and households who are eligible for various benefits and allowances but are not currently claiming them. Those benefits might include Pension Credit, Winter Fuel Allowance, Attendance Allowance or Free School Meals.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075812-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 16:10:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075812-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075812-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T16:10:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07042993",
"name": "POLICY IN PRACTICE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LIFT Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LIFT is a software run by Policy in Practice which brings together data , anonymises it, and displays it in an easy-view dashboard. Using filters and search criteria, the dashboard can then be used to identify individuals and households who are eligible for various benefits and allowances but are not currently claiming them. \nThose benefits might include Pension Credit, Winter Fuel Allowance, Attendance Allowance or Free School Meals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07042993",
"name": "POLICY IN PRACTICE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westminster",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://policyinpractice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07042993",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@policyinpractice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQW-4423-THRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38233,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45879.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075812-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075812-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T16:10:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075812-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T16:10:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07042993",
"name": "POLICY IN PRACTICE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LIFT Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LIFT is a software run by Policy in Practice which brings together data , anonymises it, and displays it in an easy-view dashboard. Using filters and search criteria, the dashboard can then be used to identify individuals and households who are eligible for various benefits and allowances but are not currently claiming them. \nThose benefits might include Pension Credit, Winter Fuel Allowance, Attendance Allowance or Free School Meals.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07042993",
"name": "POLICY IN PRACTICE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westminster",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Public Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://policyinpractice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07042993",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@policyinpractice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQW-4423-THRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38233,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45879.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075812-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075812-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T16:10:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}