Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Lift Service, Repair and Maintenance Services
Lift-maintenance services
Published value
£3,000,000
Submission deadline 4 Jan 2023, 16:00 GMT
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: One Housing: "Lift Service, Repair and Maintenance Services". Published status: active. Published value: £3,000,000. 4 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 4 Jan 2023, 16:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | One Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 4 Jan 2023, 16:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £3,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: One Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for One Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOne Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Nov 2022, 17:22 GMT | Last source update25 Nov 2022, 17:22 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationLift-maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038897 | ||
What is being bought
Lot 1 – Passenger Lift Maintenance – Specialist OEM’s
Lot 2 – Passenger Lift Maintenance – East of London
Lot 3 – Passenger Lift Maintenance – North and South of London (Including Southwest, Southeast and Central London)
Lot 4 - Domestic Lift (Includes Stair Lifts) and Hoist Service Maintenance, and Repair
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £3,000,000
25 Nov 2022, 17:22 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Nov 2022, 17:22 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Nov 2022, 17:22 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 4 Jan 2023, 16:00 GMT
25 Nov 2022, 17:22 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Nov 2022, 17:22 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1LOT 1 Passenger Lift Maintenance - Specialist OEM’sactivePublished value£500,000Specialist Lift Service, Repair and Maintenance Services for original equipment manufacturers 'OEM' Additional information: Please read all tender documentation before responding to the Selection Questionnaire, you only need to submit the Selection Questionnaire by the deadline of 16.00hrs 04/01/2023. If successful you will be invited to respond to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 – Passenger Lift Maintenance – East of LondonactivePublished value£1,250,000Passenger Lift Service, Repair and Maintenance Services, covering the east of London area. Additional information: Please read all tender documentation before responding to the Selection Questionnaire, you only need to submit the Selection Questionnaire by the deadline of 16.00hrs 04/01/2023. If successful you will be invited to respond to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 – Passenger Lift SMR, North and South of London (Including Southwest, Southeast and Central London)activePublished value£1,250,000Passenger Lift Service, Repair and Maintenance Services to the North and South of London (Including South East, South West and Central London) Additional information: Please read all tender documentation before responding to the Selection Questionnaire, you only need to submit the Selection Questionnaire by the deadline of 16.00hrs 04/01/2023. If successful you will be invited to respond to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 - Domestic Lift (Includes Stair Lifts) and Hoist SMRactivePublished value£150,000Domestic Lift and Hoist (Including Chair Lifts) Service, Repair and Maintenance Services. Additional information: Please read all tender documentation before responding to the Selection Questionnaire, you only need to submit the Selection Questionnaire by the deadline of 16.00hrs 04/01/2023. If successful you will be invited to respond to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Nov 2022, 17:22 GMT - Submission deadline
4 Jan 2023, 16:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
One Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-27183Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published