Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006803-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T14:14:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 24-256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of four years in two yearly increments (2 + 2 + 2)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Contracted Work relates to the maintenance of WCBC owned and / or managed lifts and / or escalators. This includes all necessary repair works.\nContractors will be expected to work with a range of models and brands, as per the tender documentation. Lifts will typically require between 6 and 12 visits per annum.\nEven though the Contracted Work predominantly relates to maintenance work, the successful Tenderer may be required to provide advice / recommendations to the Council. In addition, there may be ad-hoc lift installation work.\nFor full details, please refer to the tender documentation available free of charge via etenderWales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "As detailed within the Tender."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "42416130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical lifts"
},
{
"id": "42419510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
{
"id": "51511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Preventative Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Within 6 months of the Contract End Date"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council (WCBC) is looking to appoint a single Contractor to maintain WCBC owned and / or managed lifts and / or escalators. All Council owned and managed buildings fall within the scope of this Contract, although it is anticipated that the majority of the work will relate to the Councils Commercial estate and Schools.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978292798"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1. Register your company on the eTenderwales portal (this is only required once).\nBrowse to the eSourcing Portal: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nClick the “Click here to register” link.\nAccept the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\nEnter your correct business and user details.\nNote the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\nYou will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n2. Express an Interest in the tender.\nLogin to the portal with the username/password.\nClick the “Open Access PQQs/ITTs” link (These are Invitations to Tender open to any registered supplier).\nClick on the relevant PQQ/ITT to access the content.\nClick the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\nThis will move the PQQ/ITT into your “My PQQ/ITTs” page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\nClick on the PQQ/ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the tender.\nYou can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting);\nYou can now use the ‘Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification;\nNote the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT;\nThere may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon – Fri (8:00 – 18:00) on:\nemail: E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\nphone: +44 8003684850 / Fax: +44 2070800480\nProject reference: 58538\nITT Reference: itt_115670\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=148097\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nSocial Value as per the tender documents (Appendix 1)\n(WA Ref:148097)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Feb 2025 · 006803-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006803-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T14:14:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 24-256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of four years in two yearly increments (2 + 2 + 2)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Contracted Work relates to the maintenance of WCBC owned and / or managed lifts and / or escalators. This includes all necessary repair works.\nContractors will be expected to work with a range of models and brands, as per the tender documentation. Lifts will typically require between 6 and 12 visits per annum.\nEven though the Contracted Work predominantly relates to maintenance work, the successful Tenderer may be required to provide advice / recommendations to the Council. In addition, there may be ad-hoc lift installation work.\nFor full details, please refer to the tender documentation available free of charge via etenderWales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "As detailed within the Tender."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting and handling equipment"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "42416130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical lifts"
},
{
"id": "42419510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
{
"id": "51511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Preventative Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Within 6 months of the Contract End Date"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council (WCBC) is looking to appoint a single Contractor to maintain WCBC owned and / or managed lifts and / or escalators. All Council owned and managed buildings fall within the scope of this Contract, although it is anticipated that the majority of the work will relate to the Councils Commercial estate and Schools.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978292798"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1. Register your company on the eTenderwales portal (this is only required once).\nBrowse to the eSourcing Portal: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nClick the “Click here to register” link.\nAccept the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\nEnter your correct business and user details.\nNote the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\nYou will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n2. Express an Interest in the tender.\nLogin to the portal with the username/password.\nClick the “Open Access PQQs/ITTs” link (These are Invitations to Tender open to any registered supplier).\nClick on the relevant PQQ/ITT to access the content.\nClick the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\nThis will move the PQQ/ITT into your “My PQQ/ITTs” page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\nClick on the PQQ/ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the tender.\nYou can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting);\nYou can now use the ‘Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification;\nNote the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT;\nThere may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon – Fri (8:00 – 18:00) on:\nemail: E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\nphone: +44 8003684850 / Fax: +44 2070800480\nProject reference: 58538\nITT Reference: itt_115670\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=148097\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nSocial Value as per the tender documents (Appendix 1)\n(WA Ref:148097)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}