Lot 1 London and South East
Lift modification programme based on specifications included with tender documents.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: Optivo →
Optivo require lift contractors to complete our lift modification programme over a three year period.
UK · UK · UK
Lift modification programme based on specifications included with tender documents.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Optivo lift programme as per specifications included in tender documents.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Optivo lift programme as per specifications included in tender documents.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lift installation work | Not published |
| 2 | Lift installation work | Not published |
| 3 | Lift installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Lift installation work (45313100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | 12 median · 38 average (5 of 9 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (5 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,386 | 6 median · 83 average (837 of 2,386 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (931 of 2,386 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a60b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002419-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 27 2022 13:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2022 | award, contract | 002419-2022 |
| 27 Jul 2021 | tender | 007834-2021 |
| 11 May 2021 | tenderUpdate | 010261-2021 |
| 20 Apr 2021 | tenderUpdate | 008388-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002419-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-27T13:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a60b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002419-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 London and South East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42246",
"name": "Precision Lift Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002419-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 London and South East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42247",
"name": "Apex Lifts & Escalator Engineers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "002419-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Midlands",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42248",
"name": "Lift & Engineering Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP7248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 London and South East",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lift modification programme based on specifications included with tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 London and South East",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Optivo lift programme as per specifications included in tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Midlands",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Optivo lift programme as per specifications included in tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London and South East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Modification Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Optivo require lift contractors to complete our lift modification programme over a three year period.",
"classification": {
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 9XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optivo.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8521",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Optivo"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@optivo.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8001216060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42246",
"name": "Precision Lift Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Yardley Business Park, Luckyn Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Precision Lift Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083053592"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42247",
"name": "Apex Lifts & Escalator Engineers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA6 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ART's House, , Banks Lane,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Apex Lifts & Escalator Engineers Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083002929"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42248",
"name": "Lift & Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B64 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road, Cradley Heath"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lift & Engineering Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1384633115"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002419-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 London and South East",
"value": {
"amount": 2366000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002419-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-18T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002419-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 London and South East",
"value": {
"amount": 2703000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002419-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002419-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 620947,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002419-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:225226)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002419-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-27T13:14:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a60b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002419-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 London and South East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42246",
"name": "Precision Lift Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002419-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 London and South East",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42247",
"name": "Apex Lifts & Escalator Engineers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "002419-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Midlands",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42248",
"name": "Lift & Engineering Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP7248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 London and South East",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lift modification programme based on specifications included with tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 London and South East",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Optivo lift programme as per specifications included in tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Midlands",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Optivo lift programme as per specifications included in tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London and South East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Modification Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Optivo require lift contractors to complete our lift modification programme over a three year period.",
"classification": {
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 9XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optivo.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8521",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Optivo"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@optivo.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8001216060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42246",
"name": "Precision Lift Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Yardley Business Park, Luckyn Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Precision Lift Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083053592"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42247",
"name": "Apex Lifts & Escalator Engineers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Bexleyheath",
"postalCode": "DA6 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ART's House, , Banks Lane,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Apex Lifts & Escalator Engineers Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083002929"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42248",
"name": "Lift & Engineering Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B64 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road, Cradley Heath"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lift & Engineering Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1384633115"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002419-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 London and South East",
"value": {
"amount": 2366000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002419-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-18T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002419-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 London and South East",
"value": {
"amount": 2703000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002419-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002419-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 620947,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002419-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:225226)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007834-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a60b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OP7248",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 London and South East",
"value": {
"amount": 2955000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lift modification programme based on specifications included with tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 London and South East",
"value": {
"amount": 2225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Optivo lift programme as per specifications included in tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 36
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Midlands",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Optivo lift programme as per specifications included in tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London and South East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Modification Programme",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Optivo require lift contractors to complete our lift modification programme over a three year period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Key performance indicators in the tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 9XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optivo.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8521",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Optivo"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@optivo.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8001216060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=222431.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:222431)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010261-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-11T12:35:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a60b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OP7248",
"title": "Lift Modification Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Requests from contractors to extend due to work load in compiling tenders",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-05-28T17:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender",
"section": "IV.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-07-01"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-04-29"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Optivo require lift contractors to complete our lift modification programme over a three year period.",
"classification": {
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 9XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optivo.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8521"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Optivo"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@optivo.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8001216060"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008388-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-04-20T16:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a60b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OP7248",
"title": "Lift Modification Programme",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Contractors requested extra time",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-05-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Optivo require lift contractors to complete our lift modification programme over a three year period.",
"classification": {
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3704",
"name": "Optivo",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 9XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optivo.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA8521"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Optivo"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@optivo.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8001216060"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}