← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lift Maintenance Services

Buyer: Kirklees Council →

BuyerKirklees Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Oct 2024

What is being bought

Kirklees Council is seeking Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Lift Maintenance Services which is fully inclusive for the servicing and repair (including maintenance and testing) to approximately 152 lifts, disabled platforms, stair lifts, and wheelchair stair lifts at various premises located within the Kirklees area.

Delivery location

UKE44

Categories

Lifts 42416100Lift installation work 45313100Repair and maintenance services 50000000Lift-maintenance services 50750000

Lot details

Lot 1

Tenders are invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Lift Maintenance Services which is fully inclusive for the servicing and repair (including maintenance and testing) to approximately 152 lifts, disabled platforms, stair lifts, and wheelchair stair lifts at various premises located within the Kirklees area. The anticipated expiry date for the Contract(s) is 30th September 2026, with the option to extend by three (3) further twelve (12) month periods until 30th September 2029.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality Award Criteria — 55
Social Value Award Criteria — 10
price — 35

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Lifts, Lift installation work, Repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts (42416100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 423,0194 median · 52 average (1,181 of 3,019 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,275 of 3,019 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE44460 median · 60 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)12 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lift Maintenance Services

Statusactive
Value£650,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0485f0
Latest release ID032754-2024
Latest release timestampFri Oct 11 2024 10:29:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Oct 2024award, contract032754-2024
30 Jul 2024tender023781-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032754-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-11T11:29:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-126715",
    "name": "Kirklees Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032754-2024-1",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3785224",
          "name": "ANSA Elevators Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCFM-030",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Lift Maintenance Services which is fully inclusive for the servicing and repair (including maintenance and testing) to approximately 152 lifts, disabled platforms, stair lifts, and wheelchair stair lifts at various premises located within the Kirklees area.\nThe anticipated expiry date for the Contract(s) is 30th September 2026, with the option to extend by three (3) further twelve (12) month periods until 30th September 2029.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Award Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value Award Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Geographical Area of Kirklees"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "45313100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Kirklees Council is seeking Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Lift Maintenance Services which is fully inclusive for the servicing and repair (including maintenance and testing) to approximately 152 lifts, disabled platforms, stair lifts, and wheelchair stair lifts at various premises located within the Kirklees area.",
    "reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86(Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a framework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic operators. This period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional information should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3)months after that date. Where the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126715",
      "name": "Kirklees Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
        "postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ramsden St, Town Hall, Huddersfield HD1 2TA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kirklees Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3785224",
      "name": "ANSA Elevators Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "OL9 9XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Broadgate Broadway Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3785224",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ANSA Elevators Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032754-2024-1",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 650000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032754-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Oct 2024 · 032754-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032754-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-11T11:29:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-126715",
    "name": "Kirklees Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032754-2024-1",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3785224",
          "name": "ANSA Elevators Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCFM-030",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Lift Maintenance Services which is fully inclusive for the servicing and repair (including maintenance and testing) to approximately 152 lifts, disabled platforms, stair lifts, and wheelchair stair lifts at various premises located within the Kirklees area.\nThe anticipated expiry date for the Contract(s) is 30th September 2026, with the option to extend by three (3) further twelve (12) month periods until 30th September 2029.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Award Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value Award Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Geographical Area of Kirklees"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "45313100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Kirklees Council is seeking Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Lift Maintenance Services which is fully inclusive for the servicing and repair (including maintenance and testing) to approximately 152 lifts, disabled platforms, stair lifts, and wheelchair stair lifts at various premises located within the Kirklees area.",
    "reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86(Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a framework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic operators. This period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional information should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3)months after that date. Where the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126715",
      "name": "Kirklees Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
        "postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ramsden St, Town Hall, Huddersfield HD1 2TA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kirklees Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3785224",
      "name": "ANSA Elevators Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "OL9 9XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Broadgate Broadway Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3785224",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ANSA Elevators Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032754-2024-1",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 650000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032754-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jul 2024 · 023781-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "023781-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-30T15:01:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-105167",
    "name": "Kirklees Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCFM-030",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 650000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract Period: 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2026, with the provision to extend for three (3) further twelve (12) month periods until 30th September 2029"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Provision to extend for three (3) further twelve (12) month periods until 30th September 2029"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Lift Maintenance Services which is fully inclusive for the servicing and repair (including maintenance and testing) to approximately 152 lifts, disabled platforms, stair lifts, and wheelchair stair lifts at various premises located within the Kirklees area.\nThe anticipated expiry date for the Contract(s) is 30th September 2026, with the option to extend by three (3) further twelve (12) month periods until 8th September 2029.\nThe opportunity will be published and is available to access free of charge on YORtender - https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Award Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value Award Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Geographical Area of Kirklees"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "45313100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 650000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-30T13:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-30T13:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Tenders are invited by the Council from Service Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Lift Maintenance Services which is fully inclusive for the servicing and repair (including maintenance and testing) to approximately 152 lifts, disabled platforms, stair lifts, and wheelchair stair lifts at various premises located within the Kirklees area.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-30T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulation 86 (Notices of decisions to award a contract or conclude a Framework),Regulation 87 (Standstill periods) and Chapter 6 (Applications to Court) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), the contracting authority incorporated a minimum ten (10) calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the Contract was communicated to economic operators. This period allowed any unsuccessful economic operator(s) to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the award of the Contract to the successful economic operators. Such additional information should be requested from the address at Sections I.1 and I.3 of this Notice above. If an appeal regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within thirty(30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or sought to have grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limited for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so, but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3) months after that date.\nWhere the Contract has not been awarded, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If however the Contract has been awarded, the Court may only award damages or, where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105167",
      "name": "Kirklees Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ramsden St, Town Hall, Huddersfield HD1 2TA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kirklees Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Provided that the tender is submitted fully in accordance with the requirements set out within the Specification and the remaining sections of the procurement documents, the contracts will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender based on the evaluation criteria contained within the procurement documents.\nFurther specifics on the award criteria can be found in the procurement documentation that is available to access at https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}