← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Lift Maintenance Services

Buyer: London Borough of Wandsworth →

BuyerLondon Borough of Wandsworth
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Aug 2024

What is being bought

Lot 1: Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing and Lot 2: Lift<br/>Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings

Delivery location

UKI34 · UKI34

Categories

Lift-maintenance services 50750000Lift-maintenance services 50750000

Lot details

Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings

Lift maintenance in operational buildings in both boroughs (“FM lift maintenance”)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing

Contract for the servicing and maintenance of lifts serving domestic dwellings and<br/>sheltered accommodation at various properties boroughwide in Wandsworth (“Housing lift maintenance”)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
2Lift-maintenance servicesNot published
1Lift-maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Lift-maintenance services (50750000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2224 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI34129 median · 14.6 average (7 of 12 with a bid count)3.3 average (7 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings

Statusactive

Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing

Statusactive
Value£12,820,199

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04160a
Latest release ID024470-2024
Latest release timestampMon Aug 05 2024 10:45:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Aug 2024award, contract024470-2024
6 Nov 2023tender032761-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024470-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19676,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 19676.01,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-08-05T11:45:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04160a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102370",
    "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024470-2024-1",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-120462",
          "name": "Amalgamated Lifts Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "024470-2024-2",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-120462",
          "name": "Amalgamated Lifts Limited"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lift maintenance in operational buildings in both boroughs (“FM lift maintenance”)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Contract for the servicing and maintenance of lifts serving domestic dwellings and<br/>sheltered accommodation at various properties boroughwide in Wandsworth (“Housing lift maintenance”)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wandsworth"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI34"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wandsworth"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI34"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lot 1: Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing and Lot 2: Lift<br/>Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102370",
      "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Central Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2088716000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120462",
      "name": "Amalgamated Lifts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "locality": "Wandsworth",
        "postalCode": "DA1 4BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 MULBERRY COURT BOURNE ROAD CRAYFORD, KENT"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.al-lifts.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02316623",
        "legalName": "Amalgamated Lifts Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98353",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2R 1DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop M)"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1958",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "prourement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024470-2024-1",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024470-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "024470-2024-2",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12820199,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024470-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Aug 2024 · 024470-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024470-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19676,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 19676.01,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-08-05T11:45:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04160a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102370",
    "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024470-2024-1",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-120462",
          "name": "Amalgamated Lifts Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "024470-2024-2",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-120462",
          "name": "Amalgamated Lifts Limited"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lift maintenance in operational buildings in both boroughs (“FM lift maintenance”)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Contract for the servicing and maintenance of lifts serving domestic dwellings and<br/>sheltered accommodation at various properties boroughwide in Wandsworth (“Housing lift maintenance”)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wandsworth"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI34"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wandsworth"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI34"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lot 1: Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing and Lot 2: Lift<br/>Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102370",
      "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Central Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2088716000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120462",
      "name": "Amalgamated Lifts Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "locality": "Wandsworth",
        "postalCode": "DA1 4BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 MULBERRY COURT BOURNE ROAD CRAYFORD, KENT"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.al-lifts.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02316623",
        "legalName": "Amalgamated Lifts Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98353",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2R 1DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop M)"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1958",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "prourement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024470-2024-1",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024470-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "024470-2024-2",
      "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12820199,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024470-2024-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Nov 2023 · 032761-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "032761-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-06T12:05:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04160a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1497",
    "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "3092",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing",
        "value": {
          "amount": 12278256,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Contract for the servicing and maintenance of lifts serving domestic dwellings and sheltered accommodation at various properties boroughwide in Wandsworth (“Housing lift maintenance”) Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y65VR7BVR3",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 6
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Non-price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
        "value": {
          "amount": 541943,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lift maintenance in operational buildings in both boroughs (“FM lift maintenance”)",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 6
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Non-price",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Wandsworth"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI34"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hounslow and Richmond upon Thames,Wandsworth"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI75"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI34"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42416100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifts"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Maintenance for Wandsworth Council Housing and Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings",
    "value": {
      "amount": 12820199,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "description": "Lot 1: Lift Maintenance Services for Wandsworth Council Housing and Lot 2: Lift Maintenance Services for Richmond and Wandsworth Operational Buildings.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2024-01-17T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-12-06T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50750000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1497",
      "name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Lift-maintenance-services./Y65VR7BVR3",
        "email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2088716000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1958",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2072761234"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Lift-maintenance-services./Y65VR7BVR3\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Lift-maintenance-services./Y65VR7BVR3</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y65VR7BVR3\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y65VR7BVR3</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023116-PRO-24342972",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}