Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
For 3 years £25,170.00 exc. VAT and £30,204 inc. VAT. For 5 years £42,230 exc. VAT and £50,676 inv. VAT. The contract is to complete mandatory servicing of 7 passenger and 2 goods lifts at Royal Armouries Leeds, and a further access lift at our National Firearms Centre. The contract includes monthly servicing and call outs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb61 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078242-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 16:34:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078242-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078242-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:34:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167856",
"name": "Ascendant Lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb61",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For 3 years £25,170.00 exc. VAT and £30,204 inc. VAT.\nFor 5 years £42,230 exc. VAT and £50,676 inv. VAT.\nThe contract is to complete mandatory servicing of 7 passenger and 2 goods lifts at Royal Armouries Leeds, and a further access lift at our National Firearms Centre.\nThe contract includes monthly servicing and call outs.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167856",
"name": "Ascendant Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Vance Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.harvey@ascendantlifts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50676
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term 3-years plus 2 optional extensions of 1-year.\nExtension is dependent upon satisfactory perfomance and achievement of agreed KPIs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078242-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078242-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:34:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078242-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:34:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167856",
"name": "Ascendant Lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb61",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For 3 years £25,170.00 exc. VAT and £30,204 inc. VAT.\nFor 5 years £42,230 exc. VAT and £50,676 inv. VAT.\nThe contract is to complete mandatory servicing of 7 passenger and 2 goods lifts at Royal Armouries Leeds, and a further access lift at our National Firearms Centre.\nThe contract includes monthly servicing and call outs.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167856",
"name": "Ascendant Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Vance Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.harvey@ascendantlifts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50676
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term 3-years plus 2 optional extensions of 1-year.\nExtension is dependent upon satisfactory perfomance and achievement of agreed KPIs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078242-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078242-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:34:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}