Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Huddersfield →
View official notice ↗Official source
Tender for the maintenance, breakdown maintenance/emergency release Of passengers, repair, inspection & testing of lift installations at the University of Huddersfield’s campuses. The works covered under this contract shall be for the supply and delivery of the maintenance of the passenger goods and accessibility lifts that the University has responsibility for be that owned or leased by the University. Please refer to the tender documentation for further information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06718a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068521-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 08:38:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026324-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068521-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059786-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | tender | 026324-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T09:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS2026-004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance at the University of Huddersfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the maintenance, breakdown maintenance/emergency release Of passengers, repair, inspection & testing of lift installations at the University of Huddersfield’s campuses. The works covered under this contract shall be for the supply and delivery of the maintenance of the passenger goods and accessibility lifts that the University has responsibility for be that owned or leased by the University. Please refer to the tender documentation for further information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Huddersfield, Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Burhouse",
"email": "B.Burhouse@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07774010834"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA71WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Whitworth Court Manor Farm Road, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 1WA, Manor Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Dean",
"email": "ryan.dean@conceptelevators.co.uk",
"telephone": "07764310159"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The resulting agreement will have an initial duration of 2 years with the option to extend for a further x-year period x 3 times (2+1+1+1) subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is therefore 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T09:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T09:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS2026-004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance at the University of Huddersfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the maintenance, breakdown maintenance/emergency release Of passengers, repair, inspection & testing of lift installations at the University of Huddersfield’s campuses. The works covered under this contract shall be for the supply and delivery of the maintenance of the passenger goods and accessibility lifts that the University has responsibility for be that owned or leased by the University. Please refer to the tender documentation for further information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Huddersfield, Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Burhouse",
"email": "B.Burhouse@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07774010834"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA71WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Whitworth Court Manor Farm Road, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 1WA, Manor Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Dean",
"email": "ryan.dean@conceptelevators.co.uk",
"telephone": "07764310159"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The resulting agreement will have an initial duration of 2 years with the option to extend for a further x-year period x 3 times (2+1+1+1) subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is therefore 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T09:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059786-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T11:53:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The resulting agreement will have an initial duration of 2 years with the option to extend for a further x-year period x 3 times (2+1+1+1) subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is therefore 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:53:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS2026-004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance at the University of Huddersfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the maintenance, breakdown maintenance/emergency release Of passengers, repair, inspection & testing of lift installations at the University of Huddersfield’s campuses. The works covered under this contract shall be for the supply and delivery of the maintenance of the passenger goods and accessibility lifts that the University has responsibility for be that owned or leased by the University. Please refer to the tender documentation for further information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Huddersfield, Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Burhouse",
"email": "B.Burhouse@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07774010834"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"name": "CONCEPT ELEVATORS (UK) LIMITED t/a Andwis Lifts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA71WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Whitworth Court Manor Farm Road, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 1WA, Manor Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-6489-RHXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Dean",
"email": "ryan.dean@conceptelevators.co.uk",
"telephone": "07764310159"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026324-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:29:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS2026-004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The resulting agreement will have an initial duration of 2 years with the option to extend for a further x-year period x 3 times (2+1+1+1) subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is therefore 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quantitative",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience & Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management and Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Records Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance at the University of Huddersfield",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "026324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:29:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tender for the maintenance, breakdown maintenance/emergency release Of passengers, repair, inspection & testing of lift installations at the University of Huddersfield’s campuses. The works covered under this contract shall be for the supply and delivery of the maintenance of the passenger goods and accessibility lifts that the University has responsibility for be that owned or leased by the University. Please refer to the tender documentation for further information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Huddersfield:-Lifts./9623T87GAA\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9623T87GAA",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Huddersfield, Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Burhouse",
"email": "B.Burhouse@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07774010834"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}