Lot 1
No lot description published.
Lift refurbishment consultant to assist in decision making, specifications and tender processes for lift refurbishments and upgrades of failing lifts. To review quotes and specifications to ensure they cover our requirements to ensure a positive outcome of works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 16:09:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025938-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T16:09:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04137088",
"name": "ILECS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift refurbishment consultant to assist in decision making, specifications and tender processes for lift refurbishments and upgrades of failing lifts.\nTo review quotes and specifications to ensure they cover our requirements to ensure a positive outcome of works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04137088",
"name": "ILECS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manningtree",
"postalCode": "CO11 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Mistley Clinic, New Road, Mistley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liftconsultants.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04137088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@liftconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWR-9642-WDCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lift Refurbishment and Upgrading Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two extension options, each for a period of 6 months.\nThey can be utilised if works run over time, or if any further urgent requirements become necessary whilst a full tender process is completed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T16:09:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T16:09:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04137088",
"name": "ILECS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lift Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift refurbishment consultant to assist in decision making, specifications and tender processes for lift refurbishments and upgrades of failing lifts.\nTo review quotes and specifications to ensure they cover our requirements to ensure a positive outcome of works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04137088",
"name": "ILECS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manningtree",
"postalCode": "CO11 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Mistley Clinic, New Road, Mistley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liftconsultants.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04137088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@liftconsultants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWR-9642-WDCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lift Refurbishment and Upgrading Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two extension options, each for a period of 6 months.\nThey can be utilised if works run over time, or if any further urgent requirements become necessary whilst a full tender process is completed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T16:09:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}