Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022898-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-07T11:41:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7843",
"name": "Midland Heart"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022898-2023-1",
"title": "Lift Consultancy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89337",
"name": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH 0084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To include but are not limited to general lift related consultancy, expert advice, dilapidation surveys, audits, maintenance management service, fault diagnosis, and project management. Conformity with these administrative provisions will be an essential part of the Contract.Midland Heart expects the successful Contractor to deliver this Contract across Midland Hearts Geographical scope, which is indicated in Schedule 16 of the tender documents.The Contract will cover all Midland Heart properties where passenger lifts, through the floor lifts and stair lift equipment is installed.The Contract duration will be for issued on an initial 2-year Contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years. The Contract start date will be the 1st October 2023.The total Contract value is estimated at £75,000 per annum (excl. VAT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Consultancy.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To include but are not limited to general lift related consultancy, expert advice, dilapidation surveys, audits, maintenance management service, fault diagnosis, and project management. Conformity with these administrative provisions will be an essential part of the Contract.Midland Heart expects the successful Contractor to deliver this Contract across the Midland Heart Geographical scope, which is indicated in – Schedule 16 of the tender documents.The Contract will cover all Midland Heart properties where passenger lifts, through the floor lifts and stair lift equipment is installed.The Contract duration will be for issued on an initial 2-year Contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years. The Contract start date will be the 1st October 2023.The total Contract value is estimated at £75,000 per annum (excl. VAT).",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7843",
"name": "Midland Heart",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midlandheart/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midland Heart"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Laura.Bennett@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89337",
"name": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE3 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66617",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall/Westminster"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66618",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St Pauls Church Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022898-2023-1",
"title": "Lift Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 228000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022898-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Aug 2023 · 022898-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "022898-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-07T11:41:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7843",
"name": "Midland Heart"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022898-2023-1",
"title": "Lift Consultancy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89337",
"name": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH 0084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To include but are not limited to general lift related consultancy, expert advice, dilapidation surveys, audits, maintenance management service, fault diagnosis, and project management. Conformity with these administrative provisions will be an essential part of the Contract.Midland Heart expects the successful Contractor to deliver this Contract across Midland Hearts Geographical scope, which is indicated in Schedule 16 of the tender documents.The Contract will cover all Midland Heart properties where passenger lifts, through the floor lifts and stair lift equipment is installed.The Contract duration will be for issued on an initial 2-year Contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years. The Contract start date will be the 1st October 2023.The total Contract value is estimated at £75,000 per annum (excl. VAT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Consultancy.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To include but are not limited to general lift related consultancy, expert advice, dilapidation surveys, audits, maintenance management service, fault diagnosis, and project management. Conformity with these administrative provisions will be an essential part of the Contract.Midland Heart expects the successful Contractor to deliver this Contract across the Midland Heart Geographical scope, which is indicated in – Schedule 16 of the tender documents.The Contract will cover all Midland Heart properties where passenger lifts, through the floor lifts and stair lift equipment is installed.The Contract duration will be for issued on an initial 2-year Contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years. The Contract start date will be the 1st October 2023.The total Contract value is estimated at £75,000 per annum (excl. VAT).",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7843",
"name": "Midland Heart",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midlandheart/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midland Heart"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Laura.Bennett@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89337",
"name": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE3 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66617",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall/Westminster"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66618",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St Pauls Church Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022898-2023-1",
"title": "Lift Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 228000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022898-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 May 2023 · 013049-2023 · tender
{
"id": "013049-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-05T20:57:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c702",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7843",
"name": "Midland Heart"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MH 0084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To include but are not limited to general lift related consultancy, expert advice, dilapidation surveys, audits, maintenance management service, fault diagnosis, and project management. Conformity with these administrative provisions will be an essential part of the Contract.Midland Heart expects the successful Contractor to deliver this Contract across Midland Hearts Geographical scope, which is indicated in Schedule 16 of the tender documents.The Contract will cover all Midland Heart properties where passenger lifts, through the floor lifts and stair lift equipment is installed.The Contract duration will be for issued on an initial 2-year Contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years. The Contract start date will be the 1st October 2023.The total Contract value is estimated at £75,000 per annum (excl. VAT).",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Consultancy.",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-05T17:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-05T17:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "To include but are not limited to general lift related consultancy, expert advice, dilapidation surveys, audits, maintenance management service, fault diagnosis, and project management. Conformity with these administrative provisions will be an essential part of the Contract.Midland Heart expects the successful Contractor to deliver this Contract across the Midland Heart Geographical scope, which is indicated in – Schedule 16 of the tender documents.The Contract will cover all Midland Heart properties where passenger lifts, through the floor lifts and stair lift equipment is installed.The Contract duration will be for issued on an initial 2-year Contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years. The Contract start date will be the 1st October 2023.The total Contract value is estimated at £75,000 per annum (excl. VAT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see detail within the tender documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see detail within the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Please see detail within the tender documents.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see detail within the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Please see detail within the tender documents.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see detail within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7843",
"name": "Midland Heart",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midlandheart/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midland Heart"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midlandheart/aspx/Home",
"email": "Laura.Bennett@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66617",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall/Westminster"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66618",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St Pauls Church Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}