TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Lifecycle Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board: "Lifecycle Lifecycle.00N.JW.2324.01". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorth East and North Cumbria Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
99.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 410 active published awards; 409 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Apr 2024, 09:56 BST
Last source update29 Apr 2024, 09:56 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0455a6
What is being bought
Lifecycle Service Adult Talking Therapies, tier 2 CAMHS, Mental Health Support Teams in Schools and an enhanced primary care mental health support team - Getting help support for Children and Young People and Parents
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    29 Apr 2024, 09:56 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    29 Apr 2024, 09:56 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    29 Apr 2024, 09:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lifecycle Service Adult Talking Therapies, tier 2 CAMHS, Mental Health Support Teams in Schools and an enhanced primary care mental health support team - Getting help support for Children and Young People and Parents The relevant authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. The final contract value is still to be finalised as it is dependent on the national NHS planning guidance which is still to be released. As an indication the 2023/24 contract value is £6223793. Contract Start Date: 01 April 2024 Contract End Date: 31 March 2025
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Apr 2024, 09:56 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 31 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £6,223,793
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
West Northumberland PCN
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lifecycle
£6,223,793 · signed 31 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-NHS-13T
View buyer profile
  • NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT
    buyer

    GB-NHS: 13T
    Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newcastle Upon Tyne, UKC, NE15 8NY
  • North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board
    reviewBody

    Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • Sunderland Royal Hospital
    supplier

    GB-COH: tbc
    sunderland, UKC
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 10.05.2024 (8 working days following publication of intention to award notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. A contract will not be awarded until after the 9th working day following standstill.