Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T15:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dca7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074291-2026-1-1",
"title": "Library Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185571",
"name": "Sirsi Limited trading as SirsiDynix"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JP2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract awarded through the CCS Framework Agreement Ref: RM6259 Lot 4 – Citizen Services, for one year with an option to extend for a further year, for the provision of a library management system. The service is to commence on the 1st December 2025 and is to expire 30th November 2026 with an annual value of £33,618.94. Total contract value including option to extend be £69,570.19.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "City Boundary"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library management system"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Library Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded through the CCS Framework Agreement Ref: RM6259 Lot 4 – Citizen Services, for one year with an option to extend for a further year, for the provision of a library management system. The service is to commence on the 1st December 2025 and is to expire 30th November 2026 with an annual value of £33,618.94. Total contract value including option to extend be £69,570.19.",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via a framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "168524345",
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Peacock",
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482975665"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185571",
"name": "Sirsi Limited trading as SirsiDynix",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 7ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Wenta Business Centre, Colne Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02498901",
"legalName": "Sirsi Limited trading as SirsiDynix"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174477",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482300300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074291-2026-1-1",
"title": "Library Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 33618,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074291-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074291-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "074291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T15:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dca7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074291-2026-1-1",
"title": "Library Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185571",
"name": "Sirsi Limited trading as SirsiDynix"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JP2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract awarded through the CCS Framework Agreement Ref: RM6259 Lot 4 – Citizen Services, for one year with an option to extend for a further year, for the provision of a library management system. The service is to commence on the 1st December 2025 and is to expire 30th November 2026 with an annual value of £33,618.94. Total contract value including option to extend be £69,570.19.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "City Boundary"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library management system"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Library Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded through the CCS Framework Agreement Ref: RM6259 Lot 4 – Citizen Services, for one year with an option to extend for a further year, for the provision of a library management system. The service is to commence on the 1st December 2025 and is to expire 30th November 2026 with an annual value of £33,618.94. Total contract value including option to extend be £69,570.19.",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via a framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44387",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "168524345",
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Peacock",
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482975665"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185571",
"name": "Sirsi Limited trading as SirsiDynix",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 7ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Wenta Business Centre, Colne Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02498901",
"legalName": "Sirsi Limited trading as SirsiDynix"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174477",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.peacock@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482300300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074291-2026-1-1",
"title": "Library Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 33618,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074291-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}