← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LHP342 Grounds Maintenance

Buyer: Lincolnshire Housing Partnership →

BuyerLincolnshire Housing Partnership
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Oct 2022

What is being bought

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018. LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Grounds maintenance services 77314000Grounds maintenance services 77314000

Lot details

Lot 1

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018. LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality Evaluation and Economic, Social and Governance Evaluation — 70
Price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Grounds maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 772,2136 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,213 with a bid count)4.1 average (1,036 of 2,213 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF31121 median · 117.3 average (4 of 11 with a bid count)2.4 average (5 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

028567-2022-LHP342-1

Statusactive
Value£2,126,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035451
Latest release ID028567-2022
Latest release timestampTue Oct 11 2022 13:48:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Oct 2022award, contract028567-2022
21 Jul 2022tender019881-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028567-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-10-11T14:48:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035451",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24321",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028567-2022-LHP342-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-65631",
          "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP/0155 /Planned Maintenance",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018.  LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Evaluation and Economic, Social and Governance Evaluation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LHP342 Grounds Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018.  LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77314000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24321",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN311SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westgate Park, Charlton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Adam Jacklin",
        "email": "adam.jacklin@lincolnshirehp.com"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "adam.jacklin@lincolnshirehp.com"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65631",
      "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": " PR7 4AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Stables, Duxbury Hall Road, Duxbury Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02121098",
        "legalName": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028567-2022-LHP342-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2126000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028567-2022-LHP342-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Oct 2022 · 028567-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028567-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-10-11T14:48:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035451",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24321",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028567-2022-LHP342-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-65631",
          "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP/0155 /Planned Maintenance",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018.  LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Evaluation and Economic, Social and Governance Evaluation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LHP342 Grounds Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018.  LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77314000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24321",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN311SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westgate Park, Charlton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Adam Jacklin",
        "email": "adam.jacklin@lincolnshirehp.com"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "adam.jacklin@lincolnshirehp.com"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65631",
      "name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": " PR7 4AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Stables, Duxbury Hall Road, Duxbury Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02121098",
        "legalName": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028567-2022-LHP342-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2126000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028567-2022-LHP342-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jul 2022 · 019881-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "019881-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-07-21T13:29:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035451",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-24321",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP/0155 /Planned Maintenance",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018.  LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Evaluation and Economic, Social and Governance Evaluation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1260
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LHP342 Grounds Maintenance",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-08-22T12:05:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Online via the In-Tend portal"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-08-22T12:05:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018.  LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking to appoint a supplier to provide grounds and tree maintenance across Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "77314000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-24321",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN311SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westgate Park, Charlton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
        "name": "Adam Jacklin",
        "email": "adam.jacklin@lincolnshirehp.com"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "adam.jacklin@lincolnshirehp.com"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}