Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA) →
As part of the LGA’s three graduate programmes, Impact: The Local Government Graduate Programme, Impact: Finance and Pathways to Planning, the supplier will design, develop, pilot and refine Situational Judgement Test (SJT) content, for use at the initial sift stage of our graduate recruitment programmes. The successful supplier will develop a bank of SJT questions and responses aligned to each programme’s competency framework (see Appendix 11). The bank of questions must cover each programmes competencies equally, grounded in realistic role demands and use a format that minimises unnecessary ambiguity and cognitive load. This will include initial design, piloting with an appropriate sample group, analysis of outcomes and refinement of the SJT content as required, with the explicit aim of ensuring the assessment is robust, accessible and minimises adverse impact.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b715 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057154-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 13:12:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057154-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:12:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b715",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79635000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assessment centre services for recruitment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LGA’s Graduate Programmes Situational Judgement Test (SJT) Questions ",
"value": {
"amount": 68900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82680
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for one year, with an option to extend for a maximum of one year (1+1). The extension can be applied to any of the programmes at the LGA’s discretion, depending on the LGA’s review of services and budgetary approval.\nNo extension unless agreed in writing and supported by confirmed lawful funding.\nAny extension must not commit the Purchaser’s public funding beyond 31 March 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:12:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06390598",
"name": "WORK PSYCHOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SJT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LGA’s Graduate Programmes Situational Judgement Test (SJT) Questions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the LGA’s three graduate programmes, Impact: The Local Government Graduate Programme, Impact: Finance and Pathways to Planning, the supplier will design, develop, pilot and refine Situational Judgement Test (SJT) content, for use at the initial sift stage of our graduate recruitment programmes.\nThe successful supplier will develop a bank of SJT questions and responses aligned to each programme’s competency framework (see Appendix 11). The bank of questions must cover each programmes competencies equally, grounded in realistic role demands and use a format that minimises unnecessary ambiguity and cognitive load. This will include initial design, piloting with an appropriate sample group, analysis of outcomes and refinement of the SJT content as required, with the explicit aim of ensuring the assessment is robust, accessible and minimises adverse impact.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06390598",
"name": "WORK PSYCHOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Henley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.workpsychologygroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06390598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.kerrin@workpsychologygroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:12:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b715",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79635000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assessment centre services for recruitment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LGA’s Graduate Programmes Situational Judgement Test (SJT) Questions ",
"value": {
"amount": 68900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82680
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for one year, with an option to extend for a maximum of one year (1+1). The extension can be applied to any of the programmes at the LGA’s discretion, depending on the LGA’s review of services and budgetary approval.\nNo extension unless agreed in writing and supported by confirmed lawful funding.\nAny extension must not commit the Purchaser’s public funding beyond 31 March 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:12:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06390598",
"name": "WORK PSYCHOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SJT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LGA’s Graduate Programmes Situational Judgement Test (SJT) Questions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the LGA’s three graduate programmes, Impact: The Local Government Graduate Programme, Impact: Finance and Pathways to Planning, the supplier will design, develop, pilot and refine Situational Judgement Test (SJT) content, for use at the initial sift stage of our graduate recruitment programmes.\nThe successful supplier will develop a bank of SJT questions and responses aligned to each programme’s competency framework (see Appendix 11). The bank of questions must cover each programmes competencies equally, grounded in realistic role demands and use a format that minimises unnecessary ambiguity and cognitive load. This will include initial design, piloting with an appropriate sample group, analysis of outcomes and refinement of the SJT content as required, with the explicit aim of ensuring the assessment is robust, accessible and minimises adverse impact.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06390598",
"name": "WORK PSYCHOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Henley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.workpsychologygroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06390598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.kerrin@workpsychologygroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}