Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
The requirement is to provide the theoretical knowledge for predictive analytics, an employee within our Data & Analytics Team has covered some of the topics during their PhD but no longer has the training materials. Using the knowledge, we have identified the statistical methods which the team needs to be trained on.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059109 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052699-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 09:25:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052699-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T10:25:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059109",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007161",
"name": "TEESSIDE UNIVERSITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LG020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LG020 - Predictive Analytics & Machine Learning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is to provide the theoretical knowledge for predictive analytics, an employee within our Data & Analytics Team has covered some of the topics during their PhD but no longer has the training materials. Using the knowledge, we have identified the statistical methods which the team needs to be trained on.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007161",
"name": "TEESSIDE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tees.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007161",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FCDProcurement@tees.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHW-8344-ZGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9474.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11369
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:25:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T10:25:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059109",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007161",
"name": "TEESSIDE UNIVERSITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LG020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LG020 - Predictive Analytics & Machine Learning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is to provide the theoretical knowledge for predictive analytics, an employee within our Data & Analytics Team has covered some of the topics during their PhD but no longer has the training materials. Using the knowledge, we have identified the statistical methods which the team needs to be trained on.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007161",
"name": "TEESSIDE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tees.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007161",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FCDProcurement@tees.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHW-8344-ZGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9474.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11369
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:25:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}