Lot 1
Works contract for the continuation of the Estate wide redecoration programme, phase 2. Works include redecoration, both internally and externally to all existing decorated surfaces with and associated repairs and cleaning.
Buyer: London Fire Brigade →
Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Works contract for the continuation of the Estate wide redecoration programme, phase 2. Works include redecoration, both internally and externally to all existing decorated surfaces with and associated repairs and cleaning.
UKI
Works contract for the continuation of the Estate wide redecoration programme, phase 2. Works include redecoration, both internally and externally to all existing decorated surfaces with and associated repairs and cleaning.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Building completion work, Painting and glazing work, Application work of protective coatings, Painting work, Painting work of buildings, Repainting work, Other building completion work, Decoration work, Ornamentation fitting work, Panelling work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,890 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,156 of 6,890 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,275 of 6,890 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 824 | 3 median · 21.1 average (147 of 824 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (153 of 824 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 681 | 3 median · 5.6 average (5 of 681 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (5 of 681 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aba8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051979-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 14:14:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-30 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £550,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | tender | 051979-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051979-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:14:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aba8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170528",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aba8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Works contract for the continuation of the Estate wide redecoration programme, phase 2. Works include redecoration, both internally and externally to all existing decorated surfaces with and associated repairs and cleaning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application work of protective coatings"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45451100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ornamentation fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45451200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Panelling work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LFB Redecorations Phase 2 Ref: LFB74",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Works contract for the continuation of the Estate wide redecoration programme, phase 2. Works include redecoration, both internally and externally to all existing decorated surfaces with and associated repairs and cleaning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170528",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Various London Fire Stations"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051979-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:14:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aba8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170528",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aba8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Works contract for the continuation of the Estate wide redecoration programme, phase 2. Works include redecoration, both internally and externally to all existing decorated surfaces with and associated repairs and cleaning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application work of protective coatings"
},
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45451100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ornamentation fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45451200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Panelling work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LFB Redecorations Phase 2 Ref: LFB74",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Works contract for the continuation of the Estate wide redecoration programme, phase 2. Works include redecoration, both internally and externally to all existing decorated surfaces with and associated repairs and cleaning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170528",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Various London Fire Stations"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}