Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068287-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:24:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06770a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN822932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Front door for unpaid carers information, advice and holistic support",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council for the period of 2 years and a possible extension of up to 3 years at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Acts as the front door to the service, ensuring carers can access information, advice, and holistic emotional wellbeing and practical support, and are connected to the wider system.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality (Including Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Carer-led Engagement, Peer Support and Community Networks",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council for the period of 2 years and a possible extension of up to 3 years at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Builds peer support networks, delivers outreach, and strengthens community-based engagement.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality (Including Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lewisham Unpaid Carers Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068287-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068287-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:24:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Lewisham Unpaid Carers Support Service is a preventative, community-based service for unpaid adult carers (18+) living in Lewisham, which supports Lewisham Council in meeting its statutory responsibilities under the Care Act 2014. The service provides information, advice, emotional and practical support, peer support opportunities, group activities and wellbeing services, helping carers maintain their own health and wellbeing while continuing in their caring role. The service aims to ensure carers are recognised, valued and supported, and acts as a single point of contact for accessing support and onward referrals to other services.\nThe contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council for the period of 2 years and a possible extension of up to 3 years at the Council's discretion.\nThis contract will be procured through Open Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via London Tenders Portal.\nhttps://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Jul 2026 · 068287-2026 · tender
{
"id": "068287-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:24:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06770a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN822932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Front door for unpaid carers information, advice and holistic support",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council for the period of 2 years and a possible extension of up to 3 years at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Acts as the front door to the service, ensuring carers can access information, advice, and holistic emotional wellbeing and practical support, and are connected to the wider system.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality (Including Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Carer-led Engagement, Peer Support and Community Networks",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council for the period of 2 years and a possible extension of up to 3 years at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Builds peer support networks, delivers outreach, and strengthens community-based engagement.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality (Including Social Value)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lewisham Unpaid Carers Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068287-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068287-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:24:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Lewisham Unpaid Carers Support Service is a preventative, community-based service for unpaid adult carers (18+) living in Lewisham, which supports Lewisham Council in meeting its statutory responsibilities under the Care Act 2014. The service provides information, advice, emotional and practical support, peer support opportunities, group activities and wellbeing services, helping carers maintain their own health and wellbeing while continuing in their caring role. The service aims to ensure carers are recognised, valued and supported, and acts as a single point of contact for accessing support and onward referrals to other services.\nThe contract will be between the successful Tenderer and the Council for the period of 2 years and a possible extension of up to 3 years at the Council's discretion.\nThis contract will be procured through Open Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via London Tenders Portal.\nhttps://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Apr 2026 · 030949-2026 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "030949-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:19:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06770a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06770a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Unpaid Carers Wellbeing Support Service",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030949-2026",
"description": "This notice has been edited to reflect that the service is aimed at adult unpaid carers."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham is committed to becoming a borough where unpaid adult carers are visible, valued and supported to live healthy, fulfilling lives. Nearly 20,000 unpaid carers support residents across Lewisham-many providing intensive care alongside work, education and family responsibilities.\nWe are seeking to deliver a borough‑wide, adult carers offer built around three clear priorities:\n- Visible - earlier identification of carers across health, social care and communities, anchored by a strong Carers Hub and neighbourhood‑based support\n- Valued & Respected - carers recognised as partners, with meaningful involvement in care planning and service design\n- Supported - personalised wellbeing, information, advice, peer support and improved carer assessments.\nWe want to work with innovative, values‑driven providers who can:\n- Deliver inclusive, culturally responsive support for carers with diverse lived experiences\n- Embed coproduction, peer support and lived experience into delivery\n- Work confidently across the NHS, Council and voluntary sector\n- Demonstrate impact through outcomes, learning and continuous improvement.\nThis is your opportunity to shape Lewisham's future adult carers offer.\nWe invite providers who share our ambition-and who want to lead, innovate and make a measurable difference-to partner with us in delivering a high‑profile, borough‑wide service for unpaid carers.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T14:19:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham invite suitable companies that provide Unpaid Carers Wellbeing Support Services to attend an engagement session online via Microsoft teams on Monday 27 April 2026. The event will run from 14:00pm to 15:30pm.\nMembers of the Council's Adults Integrated Commissioning Team, Procurement team and Social Value team will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process.\nPlease note that the market engagement session will consist of a presentation. Suppliers will be sent the slides following the event.\nOrganisations wishing to attend the online market engagement session are requested to register their interest by emailing the Procurement team at Lewisham.Procurement@lewisham.gov.uk by 12pm Friday 24 April 2026.\nPlease ensure you include the names and job titles of the attendees and email address. The Council will then issue a confirmation email containing the link for the meeting. Bidders will not be able to join the session if they have not had a confirmation from the Council.\nOrganisations are responsible to allow sufficient time to submit their interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Mar 2026 · 028734-2026 · planning
{
"id": "028734-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:27:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06770a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06770a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Unpaid Carers Wellbeing Support Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham is committed to becoming a borough where unpaid carers of all ages are visible, valued and supported to live healthy, fulfilling lives. Nearly 20,000 unpaid carers support residents across Lewisham-many providing intensive care alongside work, education and family responsibilities.\nWe are seeking to deliver a borough‑wide, all‑age carers offer built around three clear priorities:\n- Visible - earlier identification of carers across health, social care and communities, anchored by a strong Carers Hub and neighbourhood‑based support\n- Valued & Respected - carers recognised as partners, with meaningful involvement in care planning and service design\n- Supported - personalised wellbeing, information, advice, peer support and improved carer assessments.\nWe want to work with innovative, values‑driven providers who can:\n- Deliver inclusive, culturally responsive support for carers with diverse lived experiences\n- Embed coproduction, peer support and lived experience into delivery\n- Work confidently across the NHS, Council and voluntary sector\n- Demonstrate impact through outcomes, learning and continuous improvement.\nThis is your opportunity to shape Lewisham's future carers offer.\nWe invite providers who share our ambition-and who want to lead, innovate and make a measurable difference-to partner with us in delivering a high‑profile, borough‑wide service for unpaid carers.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:27:15Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham invite suitable companies that provide Unpaid Carers Wellbeing Support Services to attend an engagement session online via Microsoft teams on Monday 27 April 2026. The event will run from 14:00pm to 15:30pm. \nMembers of the Council's Adults Integrated Commissioning Team, Procurement team and Social Value team will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process. \nPlease note that the market engagement session will consist of a presentation. Suppliers will be sent the slides following the event. \nOrganisations wishing to attend the online market engagement session are requested to register their interest by emailing the Procurement team at Lewisham.Procurement@lewisham.gov.uk by 12pm Friday 24 April 2026.\nPlease ensure you include the names and job titles of the attendees and email address. The Council will then issue a confirmation email containing the link for the meeting. Bidders will not be able to join the session if they have not had a confirmation from the Council.\nOrganisations are responsible to allow sufficient time to submit their interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}