Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Delivery Methodology for LEV and DSEAR Services (35%)
Reporting, Deliverables and Communication (20%)
Added Value, Continuous Improvement and Knowledge Transfer (15%)
Cost (30%)
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
CPI are looking create a Framework Agreement for LEV & DSEAR Engineering Consultancy. CPI are looking to appoint a single contractor to this framework. The Framework Agreement will cover three main areas: - • LEV Design and Compliance Assessments • DSEAR Consultancy • Technical & Advisory Support The Contractor who is appointed to the Framework must be able to cover the above elements and must be independent from any LEV manufacturers or installers. The appointed Contractor will also need to work with other CPI contractors, who are responsible for supporting or carrying out works for CPI within the areas outlined later in this document.
UKC, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Delivery Methodology for LEV and DSEAR Services (35%)
Reporting, Deliverables and Communication (20%)
Added Value, Continuous Improvement and Knowledge Transfer (15%)
Cost (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services (71600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 5,356 | 4 median · 32.6 average (1,801 of 5,356 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,995 of 5,356 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 289 | 2 median · 62.2 average (85 of 289 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (97 of 289 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dfa2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075528-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 08:02:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075528-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | tender | 075528-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075528-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T09:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfa2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3972",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Month Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology for LEV and DSEAR Services",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Reporting, Deliverables and Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value, Continuous Improvement and Knowledge Transfer",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LEV & DSEAR Engineering Consultancy Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T09:02:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "CPI will establish a Single supplier framework agreement, against which we will reserve the right to direct award without further competition. \nPricing should be held throughout the duration of the framework. Should pricing not be held for the entirety of the framework duration."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CPI are looking create a Framework Agreement for LEV & DSEAR Engineering Consultancy. CPI are looking to appoint a single contractor to this framework.\nThe Framework Agreement will cover three main areas: -\n•\tLEV Design and Compliance Assessments\n•\tDSEAR Consultancy\n•\tTechnical & Advisory Support\nThe Contractor who is appointed to the Framework must be able to cover the above elements and must be independent from any LEV manufacturers or installers.\nThe appointed Contractor will also need to work with other CPI contractors, who are responsible for supporting or carrying out works for CPI within the areas outlined later in this document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075528-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T09:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfa2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3972",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 Month Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology for LEV and DSEAR Services",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Reporting, Deliverables and Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value, Continuous Improvement and Knowledge Transfer",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LEV & DSEAR Engineering Consultancy Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T09:02:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "CPI will establish a Single supplier framework agreement, against which we will reserve the right to direct award without further competition. \nPricing should be held throughout the duration of the framework. Should pricing not be held for the entirety of the framework duration."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CPI are looking create a Framework Agreement for LEV & DSEAR Engineering Consultancy. CPI are looking to appoint a single contractor to this framework.\nThe Framework Agreement will cover three main areas: -\n•\tLEV Design and Compliance Assessments\n•\tDSEAR Consultancy\n•\tTechnical & Advisory Support\nThe Contractor who is appointed to the Framework must be able to cover the above elements and must be independent from any LEV manufacturers or installers.\nThe appointed Contractor will also need to work with other CPI contractors, who are responsible for supporting or carrying out works for CPI within the areas outlined later in this document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}