Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015777-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-08T14:06:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034446",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2584",
"name": "Glasgow Life (Culture & Sport Glasgow)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000696243"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015777-2022-NCA00000053-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54964",
"name": "Les Mills UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCA00000053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Under Regulation 33.(1)(b)(ii) of The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, a contracting authority may award a public contract following negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice or prior information notice based on the following justification:\n- where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons - competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dance and performance entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Les Mills Programmes Licences",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Les Mills package includes access to all live instructor led programmes for up to 15 Glasgow Life venues.",
"classification": {
"id": "92340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dance and performance entertainment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The technical reasons in this case being there are no other suppliers within the market that can offer the same high-quality service and hold the expertise equivalent to that of Les Mills - Reg.33.(1)(b)(ii) A contracting authority may award a public contract following negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice or prior information notice in any of the following cases where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons - competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2584",
"name": "Glasgow Life (Culture & Sport Glasgow)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Albion Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glasgowlife.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10287",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Life (Culture & Sport Glasgow)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Niven",
"email": "elizabeth.niven@glasgowlife.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412875923"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54964",
"name": "Les Mills UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Les Mills UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7776507949"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54965",
"name": "GLASGOW SHERIFF COURT AND JUSTICE OF THE PEACE COURT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "GLASGOE",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 CARLTON PLACE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotscourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GLASGOW SHERIFF COURT AND JUSTICE OF THE PEACE COURT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+141 4298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015777-2022-NCA00000053-1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015777-2022-NCA00000053-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:696243)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jun 2022 · 015777-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "015777-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-08T14:06:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034446",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2584",
"name": "Glasgow Life (Culture & Sport Glasgow)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000696243"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015777-2022-NCA00000053-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54964",
"name": "Les Mills UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCA00000053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Under Regulation 33.(1)(b)(ii) of The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, a contracting authority may award a public contract following negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice or prior information notice based on the following justification:\n- where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons - competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dance and performance entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Les Mills Programmes Licences",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Les Mills package includes access to all live instructor led programmes for up to 15 Glasgow Life venues.",
"classification": {
"id": "92340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dance and performance entertainment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The technical reasons in this case being there are no other suppliers within the market that can offer the same high-quality service and hold the expertise equivalent to that of Les Mills - Reg.33.(1)(b)(ii) A contracting authority may award a public contract following negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice or prior information notice in any of the following cases where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons - competition is absent for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2584",
"name": "Glasgow Life (Culture & Sport Glasgow)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Albion Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glasgowlife.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10287",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Life (Culture & Sport Glasgow)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Niven",
"email": "elizabeth.niven@glasgowlife.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412875923"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54964",
"name": "Les Mills UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Les Mills UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7776507949"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54965",
"name": "GLASGOW SHERIFF COURT AND JUSTICE OF THE PEACE COURT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "GLASGOE",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 CARLTON PLACE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotscourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GLASGOW SHERIFF COURT AND JUSTICE OF THE PEACE COURT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+141 4298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015777-2022-NCA00000053-1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015777-2022-NCA00000053-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:696243)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}