← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Len Goodman Artwork 2026

Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →

BuyerDartford Borough Council
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06875b
Latest release ID073149-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 03 2026 11:50:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Aug 2026contractTermination073149-2026
11 May 2026award, contract043105-2026
21 Apr 2026award, contract036090-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073149-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T12:50:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06875b",
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00040",
    "title": "Len Goodman Artwork 2026",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073149-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073149-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:50:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 26600,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 31920
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073149-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "073149-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T12:50:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06875b",
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00040",
    "title": "Len Goodman Artwork 2026",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073149-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073149-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:50:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 26600,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 31920
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 May 2026 · 043105-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043105-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T15:28:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06875b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45432112",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laying of paving"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00795798",
          "name": "HENDERSON & TAYLOR PUBLIC WORKS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Len Goodman Artwork 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Public piece of Art to be inlaid into existing paving in the Town Centre to commemorate Len Goodman",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00795798",
      "name": "HENDERSON & TAYLOR PUBLIC WORKS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 6AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1, First Floor,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.henderson-taylor.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00795798",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew@henderson-taylor.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBPJ-4995-MJPZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Len Goodman Artwork 2026",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31920
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Due to any unforeseen circumstances"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043105-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043105-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:28:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Apr 2026 · 036090-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036090-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-21T13:45:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06875b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45432112",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laying of paving"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Len Goodman Artwork 2026 Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31920
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Due to any unforeseen circumstances"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036090-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036090-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-21T13:45:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00795798",
          "name": "HENDERSON & TAYLOR PUBLIC WORKS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Len Goodman Artwork Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Public piece of Art to be inlaid into existing paving in the Town Centre to commemorate Len Goodman",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00795798",
      "name": "HENDERSON & TAYLOR PUBLIC WORKS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 6AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 1, First Floor,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.henderson-taylor.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00795798",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew@henderson-taylor.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBPJ-4995-MJPZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}