Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007169-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-06T12:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9333",
"name": "Rochford District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99282000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Options included within the tender documentation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term is for 10 years with options to extend for two separate periods of up to 5 years each (10+5+5)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Rochford District Council and Brentwood Borough Council formed a strategic partnership in February 2022. The Councils now intend to procure a joint management contract for the operation of The Brentwood Centre and Hartswood Pavilion, King George V Playing fields in Brentwood and Clements Hall Leisure Centre and Rayleigh Leisure Centre in Rochford District and shall include the development and delivery of a new Active Communities Programme across both authority areas. \nA Market Interest Day is scheduled for Friday 22nd March 10am. This will provide an opportunity for interested parties to visit the facilities in scope, to understand more about the Councils’ ambitions for the future delivery of the services and to receive further information on the tender process.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Services and Active Communities Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 99282000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Rochford District Council and Brentwood Borough Council formed a strategic partnership in February 2022. The Councils now intend to procure a joint management contract for the operation of The Brentwood Centre and Hartswood Pavilion, King George V Playing fields in Brentwood and Clements Hall Leisure Centre and Rayleigh Leisure Centre in Rochford District and shall include the development and delivery of a new Active Communities Programme across both authority areas.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/Q5326FXGEV",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9333",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rochford",
"postalCode": "SS4 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, South Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochford District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rochford:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./Q5326FXGEV",
"name": "Lauren Quigley",
"email": "lauren.quigley@rochford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702546366"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "lauren.quigley@rochford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702546366"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73215",
"name": "Brentwood Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"postalCode": "CM15 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ingrave Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brentwood.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brentwood Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Quigley",
"email": "lauren.quigley@brentwood.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702318023"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rochford:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./Q5326FXGEV\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rochford:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./Q5326FXGEV</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q5326FXGEV\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q5326FXGEV</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202436-PRO-25425674",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Mar 2024 · 007169-2024 · tender
{
"id": "007169-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-06T12:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9333",
"name": "Rochford District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99282000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Options included within the tender documentation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term is for 10 years with options to extend for two separate periods of up to 5 years each (10+5+5)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Rochford District Council and Brentwood Borough Council formed a strategic partnership in February 2022. The Councils now intend to procure a joint management contract for the operation of The Brentwood Centre and Hartswood Pavilion, King George V Playing fields in Brentwood and Clements Hall Leisure Centre and Rayleigh Leisure Centre in Rochford District and shall include the development and delivery of a new Active Communities Programme across both authority areas. \nA Market Interest Day is scheduled for Friday 22nd March 10am. This will provide an opportunity for interested parties to visit the facilities in scope, to understand more about the Councils’ ambitions for the future delivery of the services and to receive further information on the tender process.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Services and Active Communities Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 99282000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Rochford District Council and Brentwood Borough Council formed a strategic partnership in February 2022. The Councils now intend to procure a joint management contract for the operation of The Brentwood Centre and Hartswood Pavilion, King George V Playing fields in Brentwood and Clements Hall Leisure Centre and Rayleigh Leisure Centre in Rochford District and shall include the development and delivery of a new Active Communities Programme across both authority areas.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/Q5326FXGEV",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9333",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rochford",
"postalCode": "SS4 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, South Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochford District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rochford:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./Q5326FXGEV",
"name": "Lauren Quigley",
"email": "lauren.quigley@rochford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702546366"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "lauren.quigley@rochford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702546366"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73215",
"name": "Brentwood Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"postalCode": "CM15 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Ingrave Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brentwood.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brentwood Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Quigley",
"email": "lauren.quigley@brentwood.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702318023"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rochford:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./Q5326FXGEV\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rochford:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./Q5326FXGEV</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q5326FXGEV\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q5326FXGEV</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202436-PRO-25425674",
"initiationType": "tender"
}