Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
In September 2023, Kent Sport launched a new sports strategy aiming to support and improve student and staff health and wellbeing and attract the local community on to campus to enjoy the plethora of facilities. With the increased necessity to generate income, improve membership recruitment and retention and provide a seamless overall customer experience, procuring a new Leisure Management System (LMS) is an essential step in reaching these outcomes for the department. The LMS will replace the current system which is unable to meet key operational requirements with limitations in reporting functionality and data management capabilities. A replacement solution is required to provide comprehensive, accurate and timely reporting and data management.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053387-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 13:28:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053387-2026 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068203-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 055919-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 054714-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tender | 050620-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053387-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:28:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CB25_004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2023, Kent Sport launched a new sports strategy aiming to support and improve student and staff health and wellbeing and attract the local community on to campus to enjoy the plethora of facilities. With the increased necessity to generate\nincome, improve membership recruitment and retention and provide a seamless overall customer experience, procuring a new Leisure Management System (LMS) is an essential step in reaching these outcomes for the department.\nThe LMS will replace the current system which is unable to meet key operational requirements with limitations in reporting functionality and data management capabilities. A replacement solution is required to provide comprehensive, accurate and timely reporting and data management.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Baxter",
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gladstonesoftware.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01548633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gladstonesoftware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHV-9662-QQBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99623,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119547.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053387-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053387-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:28:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053387-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:28:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CB25_004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2023, Kent Sport launched a new sports strategy aiming to support and improve student and staff health and wellbeing and attract the local community on to campus to enjoy the plethora of facilities. With the increased necessity to generate\nincome, improve membership recruitment and retention and provide a seamless overall customer experience, procuring a new Leisure Management System (LMS) is an essential step in reaching these outcomes for the department.\nThe LMS will replace the current system which is unable to meet key operational requirements with limitations in reporting functionality and data management capabilities. A replacement solution is required to provide comprehensive, accurate and timely reporting and data management.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Baxter",
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gladstonesoftware.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01548633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gladstonesoftware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHV-9662-QQBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99623,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119547.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053387-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053387-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:28:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068203-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-24T13:23:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System (LMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 99623,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119547.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T13:23:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CB25_004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System (LMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2023, Kent Sport launched a new sports strategy aiming to support and improve student and staff health and wellbeing and attract the local community on to campus to enjoy the plethora of facilities. With the increased necessity to generate income, improve membership recruitment and retention and provide a seamless overall customer experience, procuring a new Leisure Management System (LMS) is an essential step in reaching these outcomes for the department\nThe LMS will replace the current system which is unable to meet key operational requirements with limitations in reporting functionality and data management capabilities. A replacement solution is required to provide comprehensive, accurate and timely reporting and data management",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gladstonesoftware.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01548633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gladstonesoftware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHV-9662-QQBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055919-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T16:02:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CB25_004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Each Participant's total cost will be compared against the lowest cost submitted. This allows the Authority to calculate the percentage of marks to be awarded and this percentage is then applied to the total number of marks available for pricing 25%. 6.2.3.2 Each response will be compared to the lowest total price or percentage as indicated in the following formula: Score = [[Lowest Price in £/Participant's Price in £] x price weighting]. Results will be rounded to 2 decimal places"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Participants must submit a single response to each of the questions listed in the Technical Questionnaire document enclosed at Schedule 8. For each question, only the information you provide specifically within that specific single question will be considered in evaluating your answer to that particular question. Any documentation uploaded elsewhere, or information not detailed within that single question response document, will not be considered in the evaluation of that question."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055919-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055919-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T16:02:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2023, Kent Sport launched a new sports strategy aiming to support and improve student and staff health and wellbeing and attract the local community on to campus to enjoy the plethora of facilities. With the increased necessity to generate income, improve membership recruitment and retention and provide a seamless overall customer experience, procuring a new Leisure Management System (LMS) is an essential step in reaching these outcomes for the department. The solution must provide comprehensive, accurate and timely reporting and data management.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97019&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Baxter",
"email": "c.baxter@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7892719788"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054714-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T15:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CB25_004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Each Participant's total cost will be compared against the lowest cost submitted. This allows the Authority to calculate the percentage of marks to be awarded and this percentage is then applied to the total number of marks available for pricing 25%. 6.2.3.2 Each response will be compared to the lowest total price or percentage as indicated in the following formula: Score = [[Lowest Price in £/Participant's Price in £] x price weighting]. Results will be rounded to 2 decimal places"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Participants must submit a single response to each of the questions listed in the Technical Questionnaire document enclosed at Schedule 8. For each question, only the information you provide specifically within that specific single question will be considered in evaluating your answer to that particular question. Any documentation uploaded elsewhere, or information not detailed within that single question response document, will not be considered in the evaluation of that question."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054714-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054714-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:03:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054714-2025",
"description": "This procurement is not exclusively for SME's."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2023, Kent Sport launched a new sports strategy aiming to support and improve student and staff health and wellbeing and attract the local community on to campus to enjoy the plethora of facilities. With the increased necessity to generate income, improve membership recruitment and retention and provide a seamless overall customer experience, procuring a new Leisure Management System (LMS) is an essential step in reaching these outcomes for the department. The solution must provide comprehensive, accurate and timely reporting and data management.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97019&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Baxter",
"email": "c.baxter@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7892719788"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050620-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T16:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CB25_004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Each Participant’s total cost will be compared against the lowest cost submitted. This allows the Authority to calculate the percentage of marks to be awarded and this percentage is then applied to the total number of marks available for pricing 25%. 6.2.3.2 Each response will be compared to the lowest total price or percentage as indicated in the following formula: Score = [[Lowest Price in £/Participant’s Price in £] x price weighting]. Results will be rounded to 2 decimal places"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Participants must submit a single response to each of the questions listed in the Technical Questionnaire document enclosed at Schedule 8. For each question, only the information you provide specifically within that specific single question will be considered in evaluating your answer to that particular question. Any documentation uploaded elsewhere, or information not detailed within that single question response document, will not be considered in the evaluation of that question."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scheduling software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050620-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050620-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T16:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In September 2023, Kent Sport launched a new sports strategy aiming to support and improve student and staff health and wellbeing and attract the local community on to campus to enjoy the plethora of facilities. With the increased necessity to generate income, improve membership recruitment and retention and provide a seamless overall customer experience, procuring a new Leisure Management System (LMS) is an essential step in reaching these outcomes for the department. The solution must provide comprehensive, accurate and timely reporting and data management.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97019&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Baxter",
"email": "c.baxter@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7892719788"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}