Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (100%)
Buyer: Cranleigh Parish Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Removal and disposal of existing bridge, supply and installation of new pedestrian bridge.
UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bridge | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Bridge (44212100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,671 | 5 median · 46.3 average (393 of 1,671 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (437 of 1,671 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 144 | 2 median · 27.4 average (32 of 144 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (34 of 144 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 119 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 119 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 119 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0686ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035834-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 16:45:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035834-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | www.cranleigh-pc.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | tender | 035834-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035834-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T17:45:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLY-4481-PVML",
"name": "Cranleigh Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Requires JCT insurance"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Centre Bridge",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.cranleigh-pc.gov.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T17:45:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Removal and disposal of existing bridge, supply and installation of new pedestrian bridge.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.cranleigh-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLY-4481-PVML",
"name": "Cranleigh Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cranleigh",
"postalCode": "GU6 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Village Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cranleigh-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLY-4481-PVML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Bell",
"email": "clerk@cranleigh-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01483 272311"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035834-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T17:45:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLY-4481-PVML",
"name": "Cranleigh Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Requires JCT insurance"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Centre Bridge",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.cranleigh-pc.gov.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T17:45:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Removal and disposal of existing bridge, supply and installation of new pedestrian bridge.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.cranleigh-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLY-4481-PVML",
"name": "Cranleigh Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cranleigh",
"postalCode": "GU6 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Village Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cranleigh-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLY-4481-PVML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Bell",
"email": "clerk@cranleigh-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01483 272311"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}