Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009738-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-12T14:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21780",
"name": "Leigh Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009738-2022-015701-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49699",
"name": "Accuro FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for the Leigh Trust at the following locations:\n•Alston Primary School. Number of Students on roll: 660. Number of Staff: 98 teachers and support staff\n•Wyndcliffe Primary School. Number of Students on roll: 659. Number of Staff: 89 teachers and support staff\n•Leigh Primary School. Number of Students on roll: 472. Number of Staff: 73 teachers and support staff\n•Marlborough Junior and Infants Schools. Number of Students on roll: 641. Number of Staff: 91 teachers and support staff\n•Nansen Primary School Number of Students on roll: 779. Number of Staff: 105 teachers and support staff\nThe tender project is seeking to appoint a Supplier whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of cleaning and maintenance services at each of the Academies. The high-quality service levels proposed should maintain excellent standards throughout, resulting in a pleasant environment for both the students and staff. \nThe basis and rationale that the Client requires the successful Supplier to operate to at all times, is being able to provide an environment that is fit for purpose and that the Supplier is proactive in the management of the contract, thus ensuring that all specifications are achieved and that the frequency of cleans is as detailed within the tender specification.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 1 January 2022 until 31 December 2024, with the option to extend the contract term for a further term of up to two years and will be fixed price in nature, with the Supplier invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis.\nIt should be noted that the successful Supplier will be expected to bring to the cleaning element of the contract: innovation; new equipment; and cleaning methods, with BICSc standards being achieved as a minimum, thus ensuring that the highest levels of cleanliness are maintained in all areas at all times and also ensuring that the productivity of the cleaning operatives is enhanced moving forward into the new contract term.\nAt present, 4 of the 5 schools have maintenance staff and 7 individuals are employed (5 x 36.5 hrs, 1 x 30 hrs and 1 x 24 hrs) year-round for planned preventative and reactive maintenance duties and work between the hours of 8:00am and 6:30pm predominantly Monday to Friday. It is proposed that additional site staff transfer to the successful Supplier and full detail will be made available in the invitation to tender documentation. \nCurrent duties include but are not limited to:\n•General plumbing\n•General electrics\n•External hard surface maintenance\n•Painting and decorating\n•AHUs / AC units\n•Plumbing ~ emergency call outs\n•Electrics ~ emergency call outs\n•Small building repairs\n•Pest control services\n•Gate maintenance\n•Emergency lighting maintenance and testing\n•Alarm maintenance fire and security\n•Lift maintenance\n•Legionella management ~ hot and cold-water systems planned preventative maintenance.\n•Health and safety audits / reports\n•Fire safety\n•Local asbestos management plan\nThe Client’s objectives:\n•To build upon the standards of cleanliness and maintenance services within the Academies\n•To receive a service that complies with the service standards.\n•To receive consistently high-quality cleaning and maintenance standards, via a motivated and fully staffed workforce\n•To generate an improved learning environment for all students, within the Academies\n•To receive proactive management support for the cleaning and maintenance staff\n•To hold regular review meetings with the successful Supplier\nWhilst the Client prioritises value for money as a key objective of the competitive tender process, the Board of Directors and the Leigh Trust are not obliged to accept the lowest price.\nPlease see the SQ document for more information. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/698HHY5835",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leigh Trust ~ Soft FM Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for the Leigh Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21780",
"name": "Leigh Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 2YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Road, Washwood Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leightrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leigh Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49699",
"name": "Accuro FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH4 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Picard House, Jubilee Terrace, Dorking"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03070774",
"legalName": "Accuro FM Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009738-2022-015701-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3748100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009738-2022-015701-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=683346169\n GO Reference: GO-2022412-PRO-19956806",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Apr 2022 · 009738-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "009738-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-12T14:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21780",
"name": "Leigh Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009738-2022-015701-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49699",
"name": "Accuro FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for the Leigh Trust at the following locations:\n•Alston Primary School. Number of Students on roll: 660. Number of Staff: 98 teachers and support staff\n•Wyndcliffe Primary School. Number of Students on roll: 659. Number of Staff: 89 teachers and support staff\n•Leigh Primary School. Number of Students on roll: 472. Number of Staff: 73 teachers and support staff\n•Marlborough Junior and Infants Schools. Number of Students on roll: 641. Number of Staff: 91 teachers and support staff\n•Nansen Primary School Number of Students on roll: 779. Number of Staff: 105 teachers and support staff\nThe tender project is seeking to appoint a Supplier whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of cleaning and maintenance services at each of the Academies. The high-quality service levels proposed should maintain excellent standards throughout, resulting in a pleasant environment for both the students and staff. \nThe basis and rationale that the Client requires the successful Supplier to operate to at all times, is being able to provide an environment that is fit for purpose and that the Supplier is proactive in the management of the contract, thus ensuring that all specifications are achieved and that the frequency of cleans is as detailed within the tender specification.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 1 January 2022 until 31 December 2024, with the option to extend the contract term for a further term of up to two years and will be fixed price in nature, with the Supplier invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis.\nIt should be noted that the successful Supplier will be expected to bring to the cleaning element of the contract: innovation; new equipment; and cleaning methods, with BICSc standards being achieved as a minimum, thus ensuring that the highest levels of cleanliness are maintained in all areas at all times and also ensuring that the productivity of the cleaning operatives is enhanced moving forward into the new contract term.\nAt present, 4 of the 5 schools have maintenance staff and 7 individuals are employed (5 x 36.5 hrs, 1 x 30 hrs and 1 x 24 hrs) year-round for planned preventative and reactive maintenance duties and work between the hours of 8:00am and 6:30pm predominantly Monday to Friday. It is proposed that additional site staff transfer to the successful Supplier and full detail will be made available in the invitation to tender documentation. \nCurrent duties include but are not limited to:\n•General plumbing\n•General electrics\n•External hard surface maintenance\n•Painting and decorating\n•AHUs / AC units\n•Plumbing ~ emergency call outs\n•Electrics ~ emergency call outs\n•Small building repairs\n•Pest control services\n•Gate maintenance\n•Emergency lighting maintenance and testing\n•Alarm maintenance fire and security\n•Lift maintenance\n•Legionella management ~ hot and cold-water systems planned preventative maintenance.\n•Health and safety audits / reports\n•Fire safety\n•Local asbestos management plan\nThe Client’s objectives:\n•To build upon the standards of cleanliness and maintenance services within the Academies\n•To receive a service that complies with the service standards.\n•To receive consistently high-quality cleaning and maintenance standards, via a motivated and fully staffed workforce\n•To generate an improved learning environment for all students, within the Academies\n•To receive proactive management support for the cleaning and maintenance staff\n•To hold regular review meetings with the successful Supplier\nWhilst the Client prioritises value for money as a key objective of the competitive tender process, the Board of Directors and the Leigh Trust are not obliged to accept the lowest price.\nPlease see the SQ document for more information. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/698HHY5835",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leigh Trust ~ Soft FM Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for the Leigh Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21780",
"name": "Leigh Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 2YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Road, Washwood Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leightrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leigh Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49699",
"name": "Accuro FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH4 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Picard House, Jubilee Terrace, Dorking"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03070774",
"legalName": "Accuro FM Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009738-2022-015701-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3748100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009738-2022-015701-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=683346169\n GO Reference: GO-2022412-PRO-19956806",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Jul 2021 · 015701-2021 · tender
{
"id": "015701-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-07T14:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21780",
"name": "Leigh Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c4c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5030000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for the Leigh Trust at the following locations:\n•Alston Primary School. Number of Students on roll: 660. Number of Staff: 98 teachers and support staff\n•Wyndcliffe Primary School. Number of Students on roll: 659. Number of Staff: 89 teachers and support staff\n•Leigh Primary School. Number of Students on roll: 472. Number of Staff: 73 teachers and support staff\n•Marlborough Junior and Infants Schools. Number of Students on roll: 641. Number of Staff: 91 teachers and support staff\n•Nansen Primary School Number of Students on roll: 779. Number of Staff: 105 teachers and support staff\nThe tender project is seeking to appoint a Supplier whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of cleaning and maintenance services at each of the Academies. The high-quality service levels proposed should maintain excellent standards throughout, resulting in a pleasant environment for both the students and staff. \nThe basis and rationale that the Client requires the successful Supplier to operate to at all times, is being able to provide an environment that is fit for purpose and that the Supplier is proactive in the management of the contract, thus ensuring that all specifications are achieved and that the frequency of cleans is as detailed within the tender specification.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 1 January 2022 until 31 December 2024, with the option to extend the contract term for a further term of up to two years and will be fixed price in nature, with the Supplier invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis.\nIt should be noted that the successful Supplier will be expected to bring to the cleaning element of the contract: innovation; new equipment; and cleaning methods, with BICSc standards being achieved as a minimum, thus ensuring that the highest levels of cleanliness are maintained in all areas at all times and also ensuring that the productivity of the cleaning operatives is enhanced moving forward into the new contract term.\nAt present, 4 of the 5 schools have maintenance staff and 7 individuals are employed (5 x 36.5 hrs, 1 x 30 hrs and 1 x 24 hrs) year-round for planned preventative and reactive maintenance duties and work between the hours of 8:00am and 6:30pm predominantly Monday to Friday. It is proposed that additional site staff transfer to the successful Supplier and full detail will be made available in the invitation to tender documentation. \nCurrent duties include but are not limited to:\n•General plumbing\n•General electrics\n•External hard surface maintenance\n•Painting and decorating\n•AHUs / AC units\n•Plumbing ~ emergency call outs\n•Electrics ~ emergency call outs\n•Small building repairs\n•Pest control services\n•Gate maintenance\n•Emergency lighting maintenance and testing\n•Alarm maintenance fire and security\n•Lift maintenance\n•Legionella management ~ hot and cold-water systems planned preventative maintenance.\n•Health and safety audits / reports\n•Fire safety\n•Local asbestos management plan\nThe Client’s objectives:\n•To build upon the standards of cleanliness and maintenance services within the Academies\n•To receive a service that complies with the service standards.\n•To receive consistently high-quality cleaning and maintenance standards, via a motivated and fully staffed workforce\n•To generate an improved learning environment for all students, within the Academies\n•To receive proactive management support for the cleaning and maintenance staff\n•To hold regular review meetings with the successful Supplier\nWhilst the Client prioritises value for money as a key objective of the competitive tender process, the Board of Directors and the Leigh Trust are not obliged to accept the lowest price.\nPlease see the SQ document for more information. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/698HHY5835",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leigh Trust ~ Soft FM Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 5030000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for the Leigh Trust.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21780",
"name": "Leigh Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 2YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leigh Road, Washwood Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leightrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leigh Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Facilities-management-services./698HHY5835",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Facilities-management-services./698HHY5835\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/698HHY5835\n GO Reference: GO-202177-PRO-18526876",
"initiationType": "tender"
}