Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002067-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-21T16:06:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-134252",
"name": "Link Group Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000788201"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "May take up option of twelve month extensions up to a maximum of two further years (2028-2030) at an estimated value of 120000 GBP (excluding VAT) per annum. The estimated annual value of the contract is 120000 GBP excluding VAT."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Single Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Throughout Central Belt of Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM7"
},
{
"region": "UKM8"
},
{
"region": "UKM9"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24962000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legionella Control and Water Management Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2027 at the earliest if the optional 12 month extensions are not applied"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Link Group are seeking a Contractor to deliver the full management of Legionella Control and water management on all sites throughout Central Scotland listed within Tender Document C ‘Link Group Property Address List and Asset List which will include maintenance of existing assets and repairs where required.\nLink Group may also add maintenance and repairs to new developed or acquired properties located in Central Scotland during the contract that are in ownership of Link or factored by Link.\nThe contract will include risk assessments, visits to verify the current risk assessment remains valid, weekly flushing, monthly monitoring, quarterly shower cleaning and disinfection, bi-annual monitoring and annual monitoring as required for each site.\nThere may be an opportunity to carry out repairs or other upgrade works to remove Legionella Risk throughout the duration of the contract as to meet the requirements of Link Group.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The Contract Performance Conditions are described within Tender Document A 'ITT and Quality Questionnaire' and Tender Document B\n'Price Schedule' provided with the Contract Notice",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer Tender Document A - ITT and Quality Questionnaire, Section 9 Specification"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum 'general' yearly turnover of 240000 GBP for the last two years or have an average yearly\nturnover of a minimum of 240000 GBP for the last two years.\nWhere turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set\nup or started trading.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded\ncontract, the types and levels of insurances indicated below:\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance - 5,000,000 GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance - 5,000,000 GBP"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must be able to provide two examples of similar Servicing, Maintenance and Reactive Repairs services similar to the requirements of Link Group undertaken during the last three years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies for Legionella Control and Water Management Maintenance including flushing of bib taps, monitoring of calorifiers and sentinel outlets, shower cleaning and disinfection, inspection of cold water storage tanks and temperature monitoring."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134252",
"name": "Link Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Link House, 2C New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.linhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Link Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Steven Gallagher",
"email": "steven.gallagher@curb.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3451400100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4914",
"name": "Horizon Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 6TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leving House, Fairbairn Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.horizonhousing.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12122"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horizon Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.ormston@horizonhousing.org",
"telephone": "+44 7784239374"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4923",
"name": "Larkfield Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA16 0PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Lothian Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.larkfieldha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17004"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Larkfield Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@larkfieldha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1475636111",
"telephone": "+44 1475630930"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4974",
"name": "West Highland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Oban",
"postalCode": "PA34 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crannog Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westhighlandha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16202"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Highland Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@westhighlandha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1631565711",
"telephone": "+44 1631566451"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30814",
"name": "A.D.A Construction Consultants",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pavilion 3, St James Business Park, Linwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A.D.A Construction Consultants"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Shanks",
"email": "alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1418160184"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134253",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "SPD, Part IV Section C 'Technical and Professional Ability' will be scored on a pass or\nfail basis using the following scoring methodology;\n0 - Unacceptable - Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement. A Tenderer which scores ‘0 –\nUnacceptable’ against any question will be disqualified.\n1 - Poor - Response is partially relevant and poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains\ninsufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 - Acceptable - Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details\non how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 - Good - Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details\non how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 – Very Good - Response is largely relevant and very good. The response demonstrates a very good understanding of the requirements and\nprovides adequate details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n5 - Excellent - Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a\nthorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nA Tenderer will be required to achieve a minimum score of 2 against each Question within Part C, i.e. a score of 2 or greater shall represent\na Pass whereas a score of 1 or lower will represent a Fail.\nLink Group will disregard, and not evaluate the remainder of a Tenderers bid should the Tenderer fail to achieve the minimum score of 2 (a\nPass) against any of the Questions included with Part C\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=788201.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:788201)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=788201",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jan 2025 · 002067-2025 · tender
{
"id": "002067-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-21T16:06:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-134252",
"name": "Link Group Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000788201"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "May take up option of twelve month extensions up to a maximum of two further years (2028-2030) at an estimated value of 120000 GBP (excluding VAT) per annum. The estimated annual value of the contract is 120000 GBP excluding VAT."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Single Stage Tendering in accordance with Regulations 28 (Open Procedure) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Throughout Central Belt of Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM7"
},
{
"region": "UKM8"
},
{
"region": "UKM9"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24962000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legionella Control and Water Management Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2027 at the earliest if the optional 12 month extensions are not applied"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Link Group are seeking a Contractor to deliver the full management of Legionella Control and water management on all sites throughout Central Scotland listed within Tender Document C ‘Link Group Property Address List and Asset List which will include maintenance of existing assets and repairs where required.\nLink Group may also add maintenance and repairs to new developed or acquired properties located in Central Scotland during the contract that are in ownership of Link or factored by Link.\nThe contract will include risk assessments, visits to verify the current risk assessment remains valid, weekly flushing, monthly monitoring, quarterly shower cleaning and disinfection, bi-annual monitoring and annual monitoring as required for each site.\nThere may be an opportunity to carry out repairs or other upgrade works to remove Legionella Risk throughout the duration of the contract as to meet the requirements of Link Group.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The Contract Performance Conditions are described within Tender Document A 'ITT and Quality Questionnaire' and Tender Document B\n'Price Schedule' provided with the Contract Notice",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer Tender Document A - ITT and Quality Questionnaire, Section 9 Specification"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum 'general' yearly turnover of 240000 GBP for the last two years or have an average yearly\nturnover of a minimum of 240000 GBP for the last two years.\nWhere turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set\nup or started trading.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded\ncontract, the types and levels of insurances indicated below:\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance - 5,000,000 GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance - 5,000,000 GBP"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must be able to provide two examples of similar Servicing, Maintenance and Reactive Repairs services similar to the requirements of Link Group undertaken during the last three years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies for Legionella Control and Water Management Maintenance including flushing of bib taps, monitoring of calorifiers and sentinel outlets, shower cleaning and disinfection, inspection of cold water storage tanks and temperature monitoring."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134252",
"name": "Link Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Link House, 2C New Mart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.linhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Link Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Steven Gallagher",
"email": "steven.gallagher@curb.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3451400100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4914",
"name": "Horizon Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 6TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leving House, Fairbairn Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.horizonhousing.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12122"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horizon Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.ormston@horizonhousing.org",
"telephone": "+44 7784239374"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4923",
"name": "Larkfield Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA16 0PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Lothian Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.larkfieldha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17004"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Larkfield Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@larkfieldha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1475636111",
"telephone": "+44 1475630930"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4974",
"name": "West Highland Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"locality": "Oban",
"postalCode": "PA34 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crannog Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westhighlandha.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16202"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Highland Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@westhighlandha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1631565711",
"telephone": "+44 1631566451"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30814",
"name": "A.D.A Construction Consultants",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pavilion 3, St James Business Park, Linwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A.D.A Construction Consultants"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Shanks",
"email": "alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1418160184"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134253",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "SPD, Part IV Section C 'Technical and Professional Ability' will be scored on a pass or\nfail basis using the following scoring methodology;\n0 - Unacceptable - Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement. A Tenderer which scores ‘0 –\nUnacceptable’ against any question will be disqualified.\n1 - Poor - Response is partially relevant and poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains\ninsufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 - Acceptable - Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details\non how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 - Good - Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details\non how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 – Very Good - Response is largely relevant and very good. The response demonstrates a very good understanding of the requirements and\nprovides adequate details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n5 - Excellent - Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a\nthorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nA Tenderer will be required to achieve a minimum score of 2 against each Question within Part C, i.e. a score of 2 or greater shall represent\na Pass whereas a score of 1 or lower will represent a Fail.\nLink Group will disregard, and not evaluate the remainder of a Tenderers bid should the Tenderer fail to achieve the minimum score of 2 (a\nPass) against any of the Questions included with Part C\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=788201.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:788201)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=788201",
"initiationType": "tender"
}