Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05697c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059928-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 14:04:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042920-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 059928-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | tender | 042920-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | planning | 044441-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059928-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:04:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05697c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "This procurement has been terminated as the Council did not receive any compliant tenders that satisfied the conditions of participation set out in the tender documentation. North Yorkshire Council reserves the right to re-procure this requirement at a future date.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "558-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:04:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Walowski",
"email": "gabriela.walowski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059928-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:04:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05697c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "This procurement has been terminated as the Council did not receive any compliant tenders that satisfied the conditions of participation set out in the tender documentation. North Yorkshire Council reserves the right to re-procure this requirement at a future date.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "558-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:04:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Walowski",
"email": "gabriela.walowski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042920-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T12:01:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05697c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "558-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 483333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 580000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend 1: 04 September 2028– 03 September 2030 Option to Extend 2: 04 September 2030– 03 September 2032"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Stage 2 Quality (Presentation and Demonstration) 20%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Authority will select the most advantageous tender using the following award criteria, evaluated across two stages: Stage 1 Quality 50% Price 30% Stage 2 Quality Presentation and Demonstration 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 483333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 580000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T12:01:23+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Prior to commencing this procurement, the Authority undertook preliminary market engagement through a Request for Information issued via its electronic procurement portal. The RFI sought written responses from suppliers of Legal Case Management Systems on system functionality, implementation and delivery approaches, data migration, hosting and security arrangements, integration capability, support models and indicative pricing. Responses from multiple suppliers were used to inform and refine the Authority’s specification, functional and technical requirements, implementation assumptions and procurement approach. Participation in the RFI was voluntary and did not form part of the competitive tender process. This procurement will be conducted using the Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023. The Authority intends to appoint a single Supplier to provide and implement a cloud‑based Legal Case Management System to replace its existing legacy system."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to procure a cloud‑based Legal Case Management System (LCMS) to support the delivery of its legal services, including social care, litigation, property, planning, governance, employment, education, procurement and related functions. The solution will replace the Authority’s existing desktop system and enable secure, modern, fully digital case management. The LCMS must provide core functionality including case and matter management, time recording, document management and bundling, workflows, billing and reporting, together with integration with relevant corporate systems. The contract will include implementation services such as configuration, data migration, training and project management, along with ongoing hosting, support and maintenance. The Authority intends to appoint a single Supplier capable of delivering a resilient, secure and compliant cloud‑based solution that meets mandatory functional and technical requirements and supports the Authority in delivering efficient and effective legal services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104091&TID100109264&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Walowski",
"email": "gabriela.walowski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044441-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:30:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05697c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "558-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information for Legal Services Case Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 320000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council is requesting information from suppliers to help determine the scope and feasibility of its requirement, to understand the range of potential solutions available in the market, and to assist with drafting a potential future tender specification for a Legal Services Case Management System",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stolarski",
"email": "Charlotte.Stolarski@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T16:30:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96546&B= Request for Information closes 4pm 22 August 2025. Potential discovery days will be held in September 2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}