Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a sub-contractor to price for sleeves & core drilling for Leeds Central Library
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0514c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068086-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 09:09:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068086-2026 |
| 15 May 2025 | tender | 021859-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T10:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Core drilling"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08263046",
"name": "FLOWMASTER PLUMBING & DRAINAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leeds Central Library - Sleeves and Core Drilling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a sub-contractor to price for sleeves & core drilling for Leeds Central Library",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08263046",
"name": "FLOWMASTER PLUMBING & DRAINAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bingley",
"postalCode": "BD16 1PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilkinson And Partners Fairfax House, 6a Mill Field Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08263046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@flowmasterplumbinganddrainage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDC-5371-RXWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leeds Central Library - Sleeves and Core Drilling",
"value": {
"amount": 43480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52176
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T10:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T10:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Core drilling"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08263046",
"name": "FLOWMASTER PLUMBING & DRAINAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leeds Central Library - Sleeves and Core Drilling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a sub-contractor to price for sleeves & core drilling for Leeds Central Library",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08263046",
"name": "FLOWMASTER PLUMBING & DRAINAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bingley",
"postalCode": "BD16 1PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilkinson And Partners Fairfax House, 6a Mill Field Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08263046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@flowmasterplumbinganddrainage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDC-5371-RXWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leeds Central Library - Sleeves and Core Drilling",
"value": {
"amount": 43480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52176
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T10:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021859-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T15:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99198",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contractor with the lowest price will be ranked highest (100%) and will be awarded."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Core drilling"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds Central Library - Sleeves and Core Drilling",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T15:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a sub-contractor to price for Sleeves and Core Drillings for Leeds Central Library. Please note the schedule of works provided includes all areas for the entire Phase 2 project. Please only price for the items requested in the tender heading, for this tender this will be all works relating to Sleeves and Core Drilling. Site Address: Leeds Central Library, Calverley St, Leeds LS1 3AB. Tender Dates Tender Clarification Deadline: 12 Noon Friday 16th May 2025. Tender Close Date: 12 Noon Friday 23rd May 2025. Estimated Contract Start Date: 8th September 2025. Site Visits For access to site please contact Tracy Jardine – T: 0113 378 7055. Kind Regards, Leeds Building Services - Tender Hub",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000006"
]
},
"description": "West Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93786&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Wyard",
"email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}