Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Specialist Glazing Works for Leeds Central Library
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0613f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008837-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 11:01:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008837-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T11:01:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds Central Library - Glazing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 74620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89544
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T11:01:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQP-2756-QNRN",
"name": "Artisan Glass Structures Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leeds Central Library - Glazing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist Glazing Works for Leeds Central Library",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Wyard",
"email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQP-2756-QNRN",
"name": "Artisan Glass Structures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cramlington",
"postalCode": "NE23 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 5, Hubbway House, Bassington Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQP-2756-QNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert@artisan-glass.com",
"telephone": "+44 7540312766"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T11:01:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds Central Library - Glazing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 74620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89544
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T11:01:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQP-2756-QNRN",
"name": "Artisan Glass Structures Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leeds Central Library - Glazing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist Glazing Works for Leeds Central Library",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Wyard",
"email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQP-2756-QNRN",
"name": "Artisan Glass Structures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cramlington",
"postalCode": "NE23 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 5, Hubbway House, Bassington Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQP-2756-QNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert@artisan-glass.com",
"telephone": "+44 7540312766"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}