Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
The repairs and emergency call outs of roller shutters City Wide.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c6e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064450-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 07:49:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064450-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T08:49:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10842452",
"name": "FOX INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09942013",
"name": "T&D SHUTTER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97701",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leeds Building Services - Roller Shutter Call Outs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Both awarded subcontractors are contacted to determine their price and availability."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The repairs and emergency call outs of roller shutters City Wide.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6e9",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10842452",
"name": "FOX INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel House Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://foxdoors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10842452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry@foxdoors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXT-5396-PQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09942013",
"name": "T&D SHUTTER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@tdshutters.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHJ-1254-JWYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leeds Building Services - Roller Shutter Call Outs",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T08:49:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leeds Building Services - Roller Shutter Call Outs",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T08:49:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T08:49:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10842452",
"name": "FOX INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09942013",
"name": "T&D SHUTTER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97701",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leeds Building Services - Roller Shutter Call Outs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Both awarded subcontractors are contacted to determine their price and availability."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The repairs and emergency call outs of roller shutters City Wide.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6e9",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10842452",
"name": "FOX INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel House Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://foxdoors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10842452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry@foxdoors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXT-5396-PQJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09942013",
"name": "T&D SHUTTER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@tdshutters.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHJ-1254-JWYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leeds Building Services - Roller Shutter Call Outs",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T08:49:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Leeds Building Services - Roller Shutter Call Outs",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T08:49:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}