Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality of submission as assessed by evaluation (60%)
Price — Pricing Schedule (40%)
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of a range of various lease vehicles to support the estate.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality of submission as assessed by evaluation (60%)
Price — Pricing Schedule (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fleet management, repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Fleet management, repair and maintenance services (50111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,005 | 3 median · 24.6 average (720 of 3,005 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (809 of 3,005 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 186 | 1 median · 38.2 average (28 of 186 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (35 of 186 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 262 | 5.5 median · 5.9 average (10 of 262 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (11 of 262 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071340-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 15:36:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071340-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-28T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-21T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-01-07T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £900,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 071340-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 070356-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | tender | 070340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071340-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T15:36:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11258001",
"name": "CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C393493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to increasing demand additional vehicles may be added during the duration of this contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of submission as assessed by evaluation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lease Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"description": "Please find all documents via Atamis",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T15:36:06Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071340-2025",
"description": "Following on from further internal discussions the decision has been made to include vehicle telematics as a mandatory requirement for this tender. Updated documents are available via Atamis."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of a range of various lease vehicles to support the estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11258001",
"name": "CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Trust Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11258001",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071340-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T15:36:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11258001",
"name": "CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C393493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to increasing demand additional vehicles may be added during the duration of this contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of submission as assessed by evaluation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lease Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"description": "Please find all documents via Atamis",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T15:36:06Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071340-2025",
"description": "Following on from further internal discussions the decision has been made to include vehicle telematics as a mandatory requirement for this tender. Updated documents are available via Atamis."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of a range of various lease vehicles to support the estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11258001",
"name": "CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Trust Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11258001",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070356-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T10:42:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11258001",
"name": "CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C393493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to increasing demand additional vehicles may be added during the duration of this contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of submission as assessed by evaluation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lease Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"description": "Please find all documents via Atamis",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:42:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of a range of various lease vehicles to support the estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11258001",
"name": "CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Trust Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11258001",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070340-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T10:25:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11258001",
"name": "CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C393493",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Due to increasing demand additional vehicles may be added during the duration of this contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of submission as assessed by evaluation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lease Vehicles",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"description": "Please find all documents via Atamis",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:25:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of a range of various lease vehicles to support patient movements, movement of medical samples and staff movement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11258001",
"name": "CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD3 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Trust Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11258001",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsandprocurement@cht.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPR-3762-LPLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}