Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cairn Housing Association: "Lease of 17no Vans". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cairn Housing Association | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cairn Housing Association
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cairn Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCairn Housing Association | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Feb 2024, 13:47 GMT | Last source update26 Feb 2024, 13:47 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationVans | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0410ad | ||
What is being bought
Lease of 17no vans, in three configurations, for use by a maintenance and repair service in northern Scotland.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Feb 2024, 13:47 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Feb 2024, 13:47 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Feb 2024, 13:47 GMT - Status changed to active
31 Oct 2023, 15:56 GMT - Official notice release published
31 Oct 2023, 15:56 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 1 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
31 Oct 2023, 15:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
31 Oct 2023, 15:56 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSingle stage invitation to tender. Evaluation ratio = 60% lowest price : 40% highest qualityContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Feb 2024, 13:47 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Alphabet (GB) Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 5 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 500256.3 lowestValidBidValue: 385392.66 bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 500256.3 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 385392.66 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cairn Housing Association
Contracting authority GB-FTS-34053Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published