Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority requires high quality, innovative learning resources packages to promote the work of the RN within schools and youth organisations nationally.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e09e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Mar 01 2026 14:48:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073613-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018184-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012159-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tender | 073613-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-01T14:48:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e09e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXN-4166-QPYR",
"name": "Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715635462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Resources For Educational and Youth Organisations",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires high quality, innovative learning resources packages to promote the work of the RN within schools and youth organisations nationally.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.culshaw100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXN-4166-QPYR",
"name": "Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill Park Court, Springfield Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXN-4166-QPYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsay.smith-wightman@fnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Resources For Educational and Youth Organisations",
"value": {
"amount": 164477.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197372.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-01T14:48:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not mandated for reporting on contracts below £5,000,000 (inc VAT)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-01T14:48:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e09e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXN-4166-QPYR",
"name": "Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715635462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Resources For Educational and Youth Organisations",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires high quality, innovative learning resources packages to promote the work of the RN within schools and youth organisations nationally.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.culshaw100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXN-4166-QPYR",
"name": "Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill Park Court, Springfield Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXN-4166-QPYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsay.smith-wightman@fnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Resources For Educational and Youth Organisations",
"value": {
"amount": 164477.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197372.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-01T14:48:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not mandated for reporting on contracts below £5,000,000 (inc VAT)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012159-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-10T23:25:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e09e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Resources For Educational and Youth Organisations",
"value": {
"amount": 164477.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197372.45
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T23:25:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXN-4166-QPYR",
"name": "Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715635462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Resources For Educational and Youth Organisations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires high quality, innovative learning resources packages to promote the work of the RN within schools and youth organisations nationally.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.culshaw100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVXN-4166-QPYR",
"name": "Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill Park Court, Springfield Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVXN-4166-QPYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lindsay.smith-wightman@fnc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073613-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T14:59:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e09e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715635462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full details of the Financial Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Full details of the Technical Evaluation criteria and scoring are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Tender evaluation will calculate the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to The Authority. Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Resources For Educational and Youth Organisations",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7769",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7769",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T14:59:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Authority requires high quality, innovative learning resources packages to promote the work of the RN within schools and youth organisations nationally.",
"riskDetails": "The following risks could occur which could affect contract delivery or performance:\nChanges in laws or regulations resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.\nUnexpected delays to delivery timescales due to either Authority, Contractor or third party actions resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.\nUnexpected changes to costs due to either Authority, Contractor or third party actions resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.\nUnexpected changes to volume of deliverables due to either Authority, Contractor or third party actions resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.\nUnexpected changes to scope of deliverables due to either Authority, Contractor or third party actions resulting in a need to amend the Contract timescales, costs, deliverables or scope.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payments to be made in accordance with Terms & Conditions. Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through the Defence Sourcing Portal at https://contracts.mod.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navy Commercial, NCHQ, Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee.culshaw100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "In this instance, a preliminary market engagement notice was not published because the contracting authority has sufficient knowledge of the market and due to the relative low value and complexity of the requirement."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}