Lot 1
No lot description published.
The East Midlands Combined County Authority (EMCCA) required Learning Partner/s to support delivery of the Youth Guarantee Trailblazer project The requirement was split into 2 Lots, one for each workstream required: • Lot 1 - Learning & Evaluation • Lot 2 - Data Usage and Collaboration Insights
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05816a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013367-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 12:13:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013367-2026 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065650-2025 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | tender | 046080-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013367-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:13:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05816a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"name": "East Midlands Combined County Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06402143",
"name": "SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06402143",
"name": "SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Partners-Youth Trailblazer-EMCCA",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East Midlands Combined County Authority (EMCCA) required \nLearning Partner/s to support delivery of the Youth Guarantee Trailblazer project \nThe requirement was split into 2 Lots, one for each workstream required:\n• Lot 1 - Learning & Evaluation\n• Lot 2 - Data Usage and Collaboration Insights",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"name": "East Midlands Combined County Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Gateway Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastmidlands-cca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurment undertaken by NCC on behalf of EMCCA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06402143",
"name": "SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Colechurch House, London Bridge Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialfinance.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06402143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@socialfinance.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGL-6481-HVBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Partners-Youth Trailblazer - Lot 1: Learning & Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 205042.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246051
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013367-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013367-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:13:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery based on agreed schedule"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Attendance at Project Meetings"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learning Partners-Youth Trailblazer - Lot 2: Data Usage and Collaboration Insights",
"value": {
"amount": 213225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 255870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013367-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013367-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:13:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery based on agreed schedule"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Attendance at Project Meetings"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013367-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:13:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05816a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"name": "East Midlands Combined County Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06402143",
"name": "SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06402143",
"name": "SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Partners-Youth Trailblazer-EMCCA",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East Midlands Combined County Authority (EMCCA) required \nLearning Partner/s to support delivery of the Youth Guarantee Trailblazer project \nThe requirement was split into 2 Lots, one for each workstream required:\n• Lot 1 - Learning & Evaluation\n• Lot 2 - Data Usage and Collaboration Insights",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"name": "East Midlands Combined County Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Gateway Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastmidlands-cca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurment undertaken by NCC on behalf of EMCCA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06402143",
"name": "SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Colechurch House, London Bridge Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialfinance.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06402143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@socialfinance.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGL-6481-HVBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning Partners-Youth Trailblazer - Lot 1: Learning & Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 205042.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246051
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013367-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013367-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:13:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery based on agreed schedule"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Attendance at Project Meetings"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learning Partners-Youth Trailblazer - Lot 2: Data Usage and Collaboration Insights",
"value": {
"amount": 213225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 255870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013367-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013367-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:13:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery based on agreed schedule"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Attendance at Project Meetings"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065650-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T15:21:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05816a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"name": "East Midlands Combined County Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1-Research and Learning",
"value": {
"amount": 205042.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246051
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065650-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065650-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:21:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06402143",
"name": "SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - Data Usage and Collaboration Insights",
"value": {
"amount": 213225,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 255870
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065650-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065650-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:21:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06402143",
"name": "SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Partners for Youth Trailblazer-EMCCA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EMCCA sought Learning Partners to undertake work on the Youtth Trailblazer project. The requirement is for:\nLot 1-Research and Learning - Responsible for mapping the existing system, conducting in-depth research into barriers faced by young people (such as transport accessibility, health conditions, access to employment), and acting as a learning partner for the programme. This role will also support local evaluation requirements and provide evidence-based recommendations for continuous improvement.\nLot 2 - Data Usage and Collaboration Insights - Tasked with mapping existing data flows, identifying opportunities to enhance the use of data for strategic and operational decision-making, and supporting the establishment of data-sharing agreements and digital tools to enable more effective data use.\nProcurement undertaken by Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of East Midlands Combined County Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"name": "East Midlands Combined County Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Gateway Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastmidsdevo.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Conducted Procurment on behalf of EMCCA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06402143",
"name": "SOCIAL FINANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2XS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Colechurch House, London Bridge Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.socialfinance.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06402143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@socialfinance.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGL-6481-HVBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046080-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T12:09:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05816a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"name": "East Midlands Combined County Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learning & Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Responsible for mapping the existing system, conducting in-depth research into barriers faced by young people (such as transport accessibility, health conditions, access to employment), and acting as a learning partner for the programme. This role will also support local evaluation requirements and provide evidence-based recommendations for continuous improvement.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Q1. Approach & Methodology\t- 50%\nQ2. Team Experience & Capacity\t20%\nQ3. Delivery & Quality Assurance\t20%\nQ4 Stakeholder Engagement 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "At point of contract award: \nD&B Credit score of 3 or higher\n•\tPublic liability insurance with a limit of indemnity of not less than £5million in relation to any one claim or series of claims, policy coverage should be on a claims occurring basis\n•\tEmployer's liability insurance with a limit of indemnity of not less than £5 million where a Provider has employees, policy coverage should be on a claims occurring basis\n•\tProfessional Indemnity liability insurance with a limit of indemnity of not less than £1million in relation to any on claim or series of claims. Insurance will be maintained for six years after the end of the contract period. \n•\tProduct Liability Insurance (if applicable) of not less than £5million for any one occurrence."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Cyber Essentials Certification or equivalent"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Data Usage and Collaboration Insights",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Tasked with mapping existing data flows, identifying opportunities to enhance the use of data for strategic and operational decision-making, and supporting the establishment of data-sharing agreements and digital tools to enable more effective data use.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Q1. Approach & Methodology\t- 50%\nQ2. Team Experience & Capacity\t20%\nQ3. Delivery & Quality Assurance\t20%\nQ4 Stakeholder Engagement 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "At point of contract award: \nD&B Credit score of 3 or higher\n•\tPublic liability insurance with a limit of indemnity of not less than £5million in relation to any one claim or series of claims, policy coverage should be on a claims occurring basis\n•\tEmployer's liability insurance with a limit of indemnity of not less than £5 million where a Provider has employees, policy coverage should be on a claims occurring basis\n•\tProfessional Indemnity liability insurance with a limit of indemnity of not less than £1million in relation to any on claim or series of claims. Insurance will be maintained for six years after the end of the contract period. \n•\tProduct Liability Insurance (if applicable) of not less than £5million for any one occurrence."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Cyber Essentials Certification or equivalent"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Partners for Youth Guarantee-EMCCA",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Search ref: DN782740-Learning Partners-Youth Trailblazer",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T12:09:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "EMCCA is looking for Learning Partners to undertake work on the Youth Trailblazer project. The requirement is for:\nLot 1-Research and Learning - Responsible for mapping the existing system, conducting in-depth research into barriers faced by young people (such as transport accessibility, health conditions, access to employment), and acting as a learning partner for the programme. This role will also support local evaluation requirements and provide evidence-based recommendations for continuous improvement.\nLot 2 - Data Usage and Collaboration Insights - Tasked with mapping existing data flows, identifying opportunities to enhance the use of data for strategic and operational decision-making, and supporting the establishment of data-sharing agreements and digital tools to enable more effective data use.\nProcurement undertaken by Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of East Midlands Combined County Authority",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"name": "East Midlands Combined County Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S40 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Gateway Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXR-6887-DRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastmidsdevo.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of EMCCA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}