Lot 1
Provision of Learning Needs Assessment Services for Edinburgh College Access Centre
Award criteria
Delivery of Needs Assessment Service — 30
Written and Interpersonal Skills — 25
Continuous Professional Development — 20
price — 0
Buyer: Edinburgh College →
The Authority is setting up a Framework of Needs Assessors, it is therefore seeking Bids from those able to provide the specified Needs Assessors services to the Authority on a call-off basis subject to demand by the client. Individual call-offs will be agreed with Needs Assessors and confirmed in writing and by the issue of an Authority Official Purchase Order.
UKM75 · UK · UKM
Provision of Learning Needs Assessment Services for Edinburgh College Access Centre
Award criteria
Delivery of Needs Assessment Service — 30
Written and Interpersonal Skills — 25
Continuous Professional Development — 20
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Administrative healthcare services, Health training services, Health and social work services, Health services, Special education services, Safety education services, Adult and other education services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administrative healthcare services (75122000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,148 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM75 | 13 | 5 median · 5.8 average (10 of 13 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (11 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046ea3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036451-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 11 2024 15:05:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 16 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 036451-2024 |
| 10 Jun 2024 | tender | 017860-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036451-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 14,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-11T15:05:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ea3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11747",
"name": "Edinburgh College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000768974"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "036451-2024-EC-2324-0019-00-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130006",
"name": "Boyle Training and Consultancy Service Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130007",
"name": "DL Assessments"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130008",
"name": "Edel Mooney"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130009",
"name": "Gayle Gallacher"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130010",
"name": "Jack Lenehan – DSA Assessor"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130011",
"name": "Edinburgh College"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130012",
"name": "L Vallance"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130013",
"name": "Margaret Montgomery"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130014",
"name": "MDS Technical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130015",
"name": "Nadia Ferguson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130016",
"name": "PONeill.DSA.Assessor"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130017",
"name": "Pamela Tait"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130018",
"name": "Edinburgh Access Centre"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130019",
"name": "Sarah Heggie"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC-2324-0019-00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Learning Needs Assessment Services for Edinburgh College Access Centre",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery of Needs Assessment Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Written and Interpersonal Skills",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Continuous Professional Development",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
},
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Needs Assessors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Authority is setting up a Framework of Needs Assessors, it is therefore seeking Bids from those able to provide the specified Needs Assessors services to the Authority on a call-off basis subject to demand by the client. Individual call-offs will be agreed with Needs Assessors and confirmed in writing and by the issue of an Authority Official Purchase Order.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11747",
"name": "Edinburgh College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankhead Drive, Sighthill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburghcollege.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00210",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@edinburghcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1315354764"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130006",
"name": "Boyle Training and Consultancy Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ayrshire",
"postalCode": "KA7 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Longbank Drive , AYR"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boyle Training and Consultancy Service Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7970733874"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130007",
"name": "DL Assessments",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 2QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Easter Drylaw View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DL Assessments"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7762282734"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130008",
"name": "Edel Mooney",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Fintry",
"postalCode": "G63 0XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Clearic, Main St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edel Mooney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7796101638"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130009",
"name": "Gayle Gallacher",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 0SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Coldstream Street, Blantyre, Blantyre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gayle Gallacher"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7912698111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130010",
"name": "Jack Lenehan – DSA Assessor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA2 6LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "0/2 3 Friarshall Gate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jack Lenehan – DSA Assessor"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7902710750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130011",
"name": "Edinburgh College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tighnabruaich",
"postalCode": "PA21 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appin Cottage, Village Brae"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1700811429"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130012",
"name": "L Vallance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH10 6PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Pentland View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "L Vallance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7974676138"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130013",
"name": "Margaret Montgomery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH!! 1EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrison Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Margaret Montgomery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7910388058"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130014",
"name": "MDS Technical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Loans",
"postalCode": "KA10 7HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1B Seaview Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MDS Technical Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7983355090"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130015",
"name": "Nadia Ferguson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G41 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "0/2 614 Pollokshaws road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nadia Ferguson"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7944744291"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130016",
"name": "PONeill.DSA.Assessor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 8WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Peel Park Drive, Westwood"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PONeill.DSA.Assessor"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7398116095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130017",
"name": "Pamela Tait",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 3, 26 Ashley Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pamela Tait"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7719999879"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130018",
"name": "Edinburgh Access Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Gamekeeper's Park, Gamekeepers Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Access Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7795844231"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130019",
"name": "Sarah Heggie",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML39DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Corsock Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sarah Heggie"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7730404829"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036451-2024-EC-2324-0019-00-1",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036451-2024-EC-2324-0019-00-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:782995)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036451-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 14,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-11T15:05:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ea3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11747",
"name": "Edinburgh College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000768974"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "036451-2024-EC-2324-0019-00-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130006",
"name": "Boyle Training and Consultancy Service Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130007",
"name": "DL Assessments"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130008",
"name": "Edel Mooney"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130009",
"name": "Gayle Gallacher"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130010",
"name": "Jack Lenehan – DSA Assessor"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130011",
"name": "Edinburgh College"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130012",
"name": "L Vallance"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130013",
"name": "Margaret Montgomery"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130014",
"name": "MDS Technical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130015",
"name": "Nadia Ferguson"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130016",
"name": "PONeill.DSA.Assessor"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130017",
"name": "Pamela Tait"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130018",
"name": "Edinburgh Access Centre"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130019",
"name": "Sarah Heggie"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC-2324-0019-00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Learning Needs Assessment Services for Edinburgh College Access Centre",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery of Needs Assessment Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Written and Interpersonal Skills",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Continuous Professional Development",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
},
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Needs Assessors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Authority is setting up a Framework of Needs Assessors, it is therefore seeking Bids from those able to provide the specified Needs Assessors services to the Authority on a call-off basis subject to demand by the client. Individual call-offs will be agreed with Needs Assessors and confirmed in writing and by the issue of an Authority Official Purchase Order.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11747",
"name": "Edinburgh College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankhead Drive, Sighthill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburghcollege.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00210",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@edinburghcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1315354764"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130006",
"name": "Boyle Training and Consultancy Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ayrshire",
"postalCode": "KA7 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Longbank Drive , AYR"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boyle Training and Consultancy Service Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7970733874"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130007",
"name": "DL Assessments",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 2QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Easter Drylaw View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DL Assessments"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7762282734"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130008",
"name": "Edel Mooney",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Fintry",
"postalCode": "G63 0XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Clearic, Main St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edel Mooney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7796101638"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130009",
"name": "Gayle Gallacher",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G72 0SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Coldstream Street, Blantyre, Blantyre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gayle Gallacher"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7912698111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130010",
"name": "Jack Lenehan – DSA Assessor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA2 6LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "0/2 3 Friarshall Gate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jack Lenehan – DSA Assessor"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7902710750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130011",
"name": "Edinburgh College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tighnabruaich",
"postalCode": "PA21 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appin Cottage, Village Brae"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1700811429"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130012",
"name": "L Vallance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH10 6PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Pentland View"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "L Vallance"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7974676138"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130013",
"name": "Margaret Montgomery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH!! 1EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrison Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Margaret Montgomery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7910388058"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130014",
"name": "MDS Technical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Loans",
"postalCode": "KA10 7HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1B Seaview Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MDS Technical Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7983355090"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130015",
"name": "Nadia Ferguson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G41 2PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "0/2 614 Pollokshaws road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nadia Ferguson"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7944744291"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130016",
"name": "PONeill.DSA.Assessor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 8WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Peel Park Drive, Westwood"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PONeill.DSA.Assessor"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7398116095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130017",
"name": "Pamela Tait",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH6 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 3, 26 Ashley Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pamela Tait"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7719999879"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130018",
"name": "Edinburgh Access Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH4 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Gamekeeper's Park, Gamekeepers Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Access Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7795844231"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130019",
"name": "Sarah Heggie",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML39DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Corsock Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sarah Heggie"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7730404829"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036451-2024-EC-2324-0019-00-1",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036451-2024-EC-2324-0019-00-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:782995)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017860-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-10T14:05:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ea3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11747",
"name": "Edinburgh College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000768974"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC-2324-0019-00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 month extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "add",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
},
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "80561000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Learning Needs Assessors",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "June 2025 if no extensions utilised, June 2027 if all extensions utilised."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 20
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Authority is setting up a Framework of Needs Assessors, it is therefore seeking Bids from those able to provide the specified Needs Assessors services to the Authority on a call-off basis subject to demand by the client. Individual call-offs will be agreed with Needs Assessors and confirmed in writing and by the issue of an Authority Official Purchase Order.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11747",
"name": "Edinburgh College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankhead Drive, Sighthill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburghcollege.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00210",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@edinburghcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1315354764"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=768974.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:768974)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=768974",
"initiationType": "tender"
}