Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lichfield District Council →
Church Ground Mowing works at 3x church yards
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052211-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 09:54:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052211-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T10:54:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTD-3611-THXH",
"name": "GREEN TECHNOLOGIES (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LDC-588 Church Ground Mowing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Church Ground Mowing works at 3x church yards",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTD-3611-THXH",
"name": "GREEN TECHNOLOGIES (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Village Shop, 2 Whitgreave Lane, Great Bridgeford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTD-3611-THXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "patrick@g-tecgm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43272,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51926.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 1 year optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052211-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052211-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T10:54:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T10:54:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTD-3611-THXH",
"name": "GREEN TECHNOLOGIES (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LDC-588 Church Ground Mowing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Church Ground Mowing works at 3x church yards",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTD-3611-THXH",
"name": "GREEN TECHNOLOGIES (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Village Shop, 2 Whitgreave Lane, Great Bridgeford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTD-3611-THXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "patrick@g-tecgm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43272,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51926.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 1 year optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052211-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052211-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T10:54:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}