Lot 1
Cannock Chase District Council and Lichfield District Council are working together to continue & enhance a housing pathway scheme to ensure that no one has to spend a night sleeping on our streets.
Buyer: Lichfield District Council →
Participate on lichfielddctenders.com ↗External submission platform
Cannock Chase District Council and Lichfield District Council are working together to continue & enhance a housing pathway scheme to ensure that no one has to spend a night sleeping on our streets.
UKG
Cannock Chase District Council and Lichfield District Council are working together to continue & enhance a housing pathway scheme to ensure that no one has to spend a night sleeping on our streets.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,231 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,231 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,772 of 4,231 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 135 | 3 median · 7.3 average (40 of 135 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (46 of 135 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 316 | 3 median · 4.4 average (5 of 316 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 316 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038d5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035361-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 14 2022 11:57:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-01-18T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-01-18T12:30:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.lichfielddctenders.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £426,277 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec 2022 | tender | 035361-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035361-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-14T11:57:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34578",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN647839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a term of 2 years, with the possibility of two one-year extensions subject to the performance of the Provider and the availability of funding, solely at the discretion of the Councils."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cannock Chase District Council and Lichfield District Council are working together to continue & enhance a housing pathway scheme to ensure that no one has to spend a night sleeping on our streets.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LDC-252 Housing Pathway Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 426276.53,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-18T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-18T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Cannock Chase District Council and Lichfield District Council are working together to continue & enhance a housing pathway scheme to ensure that no one has to spend a night sleeping on our streets.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.lichfielddctenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34578",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "District Council House, Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lichfielddc.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lichfielddc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.lichfielddctenders.com",
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34579",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lichfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lichfield District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035361-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-14T11:57:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34578",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN647839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a term of 2 years, with the possibility of two one-year extensions subject to the performance of the Provider and the availability of funding, solely at the discretion of the Councils."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cannock Chase District Council and Lichfield District Council are working together to continue & enhance a housing pathway scheme to ensure that no one has to spend a night sleeping on our streets.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LDC-252 Housing Pathway Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 426276.53,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-18T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-18T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Cannock Chase District Council and Lichfield District Council are working together to continue & enhance a housing pathway scheme to ensure that no one has to spend a night sleeping on our streets.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.lichfielddctenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34578",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "District Council House, Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lichfielddc.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lichfielddc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.lichfielddctenders.com",
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34579",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lichfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lichfield District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}