← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to procure Flood Telemetry Devices to enhance its flood monitoring, early warning, and operational response capabilities. The devices will be deployed across multiple sites to monitor real-time water levels, flow rates, and related environmental data in flood-prone locations. The Supplier is required to supply, install, and maintain the flood telemetry devices in 55 locations as outlined by the Council. This procurement supports the Council’s risk management strategy and community resilience planning, enabling proactive mitigation of flood-related risks to life, property, and infrastructure. The data collected will also empower the community to make their own decisions on flood prevention.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byCPTPP, GPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices

Statusactive
Value£340,560

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0514bc
Latest release ID053108-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 02 2025 11:07:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2025award, contract053108-2025
8 Aug 2025award, contract047265-2025
5 Jun 2025tender030363-2025
15 May 2025planning021841-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053108-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-02T12:07:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32440000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPJW-5834-PBJM",
          "name": "UDLive Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "services"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25/006",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "CPTPP",
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to procure Flood Telemetry Devices to enhance its flood monitoring, early warning, and operational response capabilities. The devices will be deployed across multiple sites to monitor real-time water levels, flow rates, and related environmental data in flood-prone locations. The Supplier is required to supply, install, and maintain the flood telemetry devices in 55 locations as outlined by the Council.\nThis procurement supports the Council’s risk management strategy and community resilience planning, enabling proactive mitigation of flood-related risks to life, property, and infrastructure. The data collected will also empower the community to make their own decisions on flood prevention.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Emma Golds",
        "email": "emma.golds@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522552222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJW-5834-PBJM",
      "name": "UDLive Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alton ",
        "postalCode": "GU34 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn, 8 Will Hall Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJW-5834-PBJM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phil Bennett",
        "email": "info@udlive.io"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 340560
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional four month extension; if taken the ultimate date of expiry will be 31/12/2026"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053108-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053108-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-02T12:07:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
2 Sept 2025 · 053108-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053108-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-02T12:07:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32440000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPJW-5834-PBJM",
          "name": "UDLive Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "services"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25/006",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "CPTPP",
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to procure Flood Telemetry Devices to enhance its flood monitoring, early warning, and operational response capabilities. The devices will be deployed across multiple sites to monitor real-time water levels, flow rates, and related environmental data in flood-prone locations. The Supplier is required to supply, install, and maintain the flood telemetry devices in 55 locations as outlined by the Council.\nThis procurement supports the Council’s risk management strategy and community resilience planning, enabling proactive mitigation of flood-related risks to life, property, and infrastructure. The data collected will also empower the community to make their own decisions on flood prevention.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Emma Golds",
        "email": "emma.golds@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522552222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJW-5834-PBJM",
      "name": "UDLive Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alton ",
        "postalCode": "GU34 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn, 8 Will Hall Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJW-5834-PBJM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phil Bennett",
        "email": "info@udlive.io"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 340560
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional four month extension; if taken the ultimate date of expiry will be 31/12/2026"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053108-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053108-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-02T12:07:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Aug 2025 · 047265-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047265-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-08T13:38:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32440000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Flood Telemetry",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 340560
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Possible 4 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047265-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047265-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-08T13:38:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10556479",
          "name": "UDLIVE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25/006",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to procure Flood Telemetry Devices to enhance its flood monitoring, early warning, and operational response capabilities. The devices will be deployed across multiple sites to monitor real-time water levels, flow rates, and related environmental data in flood-prone locations. The Supplier is required to supply, install, and maintain the flood telemetry devices in locations as outlined by the Council.\nThis procurement supports the Council's risk management strategy and community resilience planning, enabling proactive mitigation of flood-related risks to life, property, and infrastructure. The data collected will also empower the community to make their own decisions on flood prevention.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emma Goulds",
        "email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10556479",
      "name": "UDLIVE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alton",
        "postalCode": "GU34 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.udlive.io/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10556479",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@udlive.io"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPJW-5834-PBJM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jun 2025 · 030363-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "030363-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-05T16:15:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25.006",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 420000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There will be an option for the Council to extend the Contract by a period of 5 months, therefore the ultimate date of expiry is 31/12/2026."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality of Delivery of Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Fixed price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 420000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "CPTPP",
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "030363-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030363-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-05T16:15:28+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to procure Flood Telemetry Devices to enhance its flood monitoring, early warning, and operational response capabilities. The devices will be deployed across multiple sites to monitor real-time water levels, flow rates, and related environmental data in flood-prone locations. The Supplier is required to supply, install, and maintain the flood telemetry devices in locations as outlined by the Council.\nThis procurement supports the Council’s risk management strategy and community resilience planning, enabling proactive mitigation of flood-related risks to life, property, and infrastructure. The data collected will also empower the community to make their own decisions on flood prevention.",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-23T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement will be run on ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nDN774235 'LCC Flood Telemetry Devices'",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-04T14:00:00Z",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Emma Golds",
        "email": "emma.golds@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522552222"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 May 2025 · 021841-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "021841-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-15T15:12:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514bc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25.006",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an opportunity to extend, the ultimate expiry date will be 31/12/2026."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telemetry and terminal equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "35125100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sensors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 420000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "CPTPP",
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to procure Flood Telemetry Devices to enhance its flood monitoring, early warning, and operational response capabilities. The devices will be deployed across multiple sites to monitor real-time water levels, flow rates, and related environmental data in flood-prone locations. The Supplier is required to supply, install, and maintain the flood telemetry devices in 55 locations as outlined by the Council.\nThis procurement supports the Council’s risk management strategy and community resilience planning, enabling proactive mitigation of flood-related risks to life, property, and infrastructure. The data collected will also empower the community to make their own decisions on flood prevention.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-27T11:30:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-20T11:30:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement will be run on ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nDN774235\n'LCC - Flood Telemetry Devices'",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Emma Golds",
        "email": "emma.golds@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522552222"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "021841-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021841-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK3",
        "description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-15T15:12:53+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}