Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009143-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-29T13:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000656",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF KENT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MH22_005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Kent requires a Laundry Service for a number of buildings based on its Canterbury Campus. This service will be mainly for the University's Housekeeping department but will also include the Catering, Sport and Bioscience departments who will have a smaller service requirement.\nThe successful Service Provider shall supply all necessary labour, materials and equipment to provide a complete, reliable and responsive service and all costs are deemed to be included within these tender documents. The Service Provider's operatives shall be fully trained and competent to undertake the necessary tasks relating to this Service and other contract requirements.\nThe laundry service must be of a high standard incorporating all the necessary quality control checks throughout the process.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Kent, Canterbury, Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Washing and dry-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laundry Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Kent requires a Laundry Service for a number of buildings based on its Canterbury Campus. This service will be mainly for the University's Housekeeping department but will also include the Catering, Sport and Bioscience departments who will have a smaller service requirement.\nThe successful Service Provider shall supply all necessary labour, materials and equipment to provide a complete, reliable and responsive service and all costs are deemed to be included within these tender documents. The Service Provider's operatives shall be fully trained and competent to undertake the necessary tasks relating to this Service and other contract requirements.\nThe laundry service must be of a high standard incorporating all the necessary quality control checks throughout the process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "98311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-collection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UniversityKent",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000656",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF KENT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The University of Kent, The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000656",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF KENT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UniversityKent",
"name": "Max Hubbard",
"email": "m.hubbard@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7892719788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2059",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Mar 2023 · 009143-2023 · tender
{
"id": "009143-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-29T13:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000656",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF KENT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MH22_005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Kent requires a Laundry Service for a number of buildings based on its Canterbury Campus. This service will be mainly for the University's Housekeeping department but will also include the Catering, Sport and Bioscience departments who will have a smaller service requirement.\nThe successful Service Provider shall supply all necessary labour, materials and equipment to provide a complete, reliable and responsive service and all costs are deemed to be included within these tender documents. The Service Provider's operatives shall be fully trained and competent to undertake the necessary tasks relating to this Service and other contract requirements.\nThe laundry service must be of a high standard incorporating all the necessary quality control checks throughout the process.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Kent, Canterbury, Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Washing and dry-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laundry Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Kent requires a Laundry Service for a number of buildings based on its Canterbury Campus. This service will be mainly for the University's Housekeeping department but will also include the Catering, Sport and Bioscience departments who will have a smaller service requirement.\nThe successful Service Provider shall supply all necessary labour, materials and equipment to provide a complete, reliable and responsive service and all costs are deemed to be included within these tender documents. The Service Provider's operatives shall be fully trained and competent to undertake the necessary tasks relating to this Service and other contract requirements.\nThe laundry service must be of a high standard incorporating all the necessary quality control checks throughout the process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "98311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-collection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UniversityKent",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000656",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF KENT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The University of Kent, The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000656",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF KENT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UniversityKent",
"name": "Max Hubbard",
"email": "m.hubbard@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7892719788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2059",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}