← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Laundry Equipment - Bulmer & Rutherford House

Buyer: Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association →

BuyerDurham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of: 1 x dryer for Bulmer House, 4 x dryers for and 3 x washing machines for Rutherford House.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Laundry Equipment - Bulmer & Rutherford House

Statusactive
Value£27,120
Contract periodFrom 30 Jun 2026 to 31 Aug 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b482
Latest release ID055946-2026
Latest release timestampSun Jun 14 2026 11:02:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jun 2026award, contract055946-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055946-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-14T12:02:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b482",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
    "name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42716000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Laundry Equipment - Bulmer & Rutherford House",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27120,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32544
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055946-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055946-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-14T12:02:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRXW-4533-HVYT",
          "name": "P&N Associates Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1028711104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Laundry Equipment - Bulmer & Rutherford House",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of:\n1 x dryer for Bulmer House, 4 x dryers for and 3 x washing machines for Rutherford House.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
      "name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester-le-Street",
        "postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 31, 168 Front Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Kirkby",
        "email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "0191 388 1111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRXW-4533-HVYT",
      "name": "P&N Associates Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blaydon on Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE21 4SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, The Willows, Newburn Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRXW-4533-HVYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phil Youngman",
        "email": "pnassoc@aol.com",
        "telephone": "01914146080"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jun 2026 · 055946-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055946-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-14T12:02:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b482",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
    "name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42716000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Laundry Equipment - Bulmer & Rutherford House",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27120,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32544
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055946-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055946-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-14T12:02:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRXW-4533-HVYT",
          "name": "P&N Associates Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1028711104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Laundry Equipment - Bulmer & Rutherford House",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of:\n1 x dryer for Bulmer House, 4 x dryers for and 3 x washing machines for Rutherford House.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
      "name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester-le-Street",
        "postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 31, 168 Front Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Kirkby",
        "email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "0191 388 1111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRXW-4533-HVYT",
      "name": "P&N Associates Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blaydon on Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE21 4SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, The Willows, Newburn Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRXW-4533-HVYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phil Youngman",
        "email": "pnassoc@aol.com",
        "telephone": "01914146080"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}