Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
The UKSPF programme plan for 25/26 includes an allocation of funding for Launchpad, which provides free business start-up services and support to existing microbusinesses in the city.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039215-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 11 2025 11:15:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039215-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T12:15:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDJ-5449-RTDZ",
"name": "Doncaster Chamber of Commerce"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Launchpad Workshop Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UKSPF programme plan for 25/26 includes an allocation of funding for Launchpad, which provides free business start-up services and support to existing microbusinesses in the city.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDJ-5449-RTDZ",
"name": "Doncaster Chamber of Commerce",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rms Fs4 & Fs5 Keepmoat Stadium, Stadium Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDJ-5449-RTDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chamber@doncaster-chamber.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Launchpad Workshop Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 55254,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66304.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039215-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039215-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T12:15:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T12:15:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDJ-5449-RTDZ",
"name": "Doncaster Chamber of Commerce"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11940",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Launchpad Workshop Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UKSPF programme plan for 25/26 includes an allocation of funding for Launchpad, which provides free business start-up services and support to existing microbusinesses in the city.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDJ-5449-RTDZ",
"name": "Doncaster Chamber of Commerce",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rms Fs4 & Fs5 Keepmoat Stadium, Stadium Way, Doncaster, South Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDJ-5449-RTDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chamber@doncaster-chamber.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Launchpad Workshop Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 55254,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66304.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039215-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039215-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T12:15:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}