Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Holosun IRIS GR1 Green Laser Aiming Device LEM (LE/MIL spec with 3 year warranty) x 185
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a552 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 07:36:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049348-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T08:36:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a552",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06122579",
"name": "HIGHLAND OUTDOORS LIMITED, T/A HIGHLAND DEFENCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3187A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Laser Aiming device for carbine weapon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Holosun IRIS GR1 Green \nLaser Aiming Device LEM\n(LE/MIL spec with 3 year warranty) x 185",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06122579",
"name": "HIGHLAND OUTDOORS LIMITED, T/A HIGHLAND DEFENCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Kilworth",
"postalCode": "LE17 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworth Sticks Farm And Lakes"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highland-defence.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06122579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@highland-defence.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWW-5789-MGBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T08:36:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T08:36:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a552",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06122579",
"name": "HIGHLAND OUTDOORS LIMITED, T/A HIGHLAND DEFENCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3187A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Laser Aiming device for carbine weapon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Holosun IRIS GR1 Green \nLaser Aiming Device LEM\n(LE/MIL spec with 3 year warranty) x 185",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06122579",
"name": "HIGHLAND OUTDOORS LIMITED, T/A HIGHLAND DEFENCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Kilworth",
"postalCode": "LE17 6JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworth Sticks Farm And Lakes"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highland-defence.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06122579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@highland-defence.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWW-5789-MGBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51060
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T08:36:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}