Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
Bassetlaw District Council is looking to install a back-up packaged plant room incorporating gas boilers to a sheltered living scheme in Worksop, Nottinghamshire. A new gas supply will be required along with integration to the current BMS system on site. The scheme is currently utilising an air source heat pump system, having undergone refurbishment in 2021.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072387-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 12:35:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072387-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049837-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072387-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-10T12:35:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072387-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072387-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T12:35:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05595153",
"name": "HINCKLEY PLUMBING AND HEATING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BaDC-1560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LARWOOD HOUSE - PRE-PACKAGED GAS BOILER PLANT ROOM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bassetlaw District Council is looking to install a back-up packaged plant room incorporating gas boilers to a sheltered living scheme in Worksop, Nottinghamshire. A new gas supply will be required along with integration to the current BMS system on site. The scheme is currently utilising an air source heat pump system, having undergone refurbishment in 2021.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05595153",
"name": "HINCKLEY PLUMBING AND HEATING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit N Maple Drive Radius Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hinckleyplumbing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05595153",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hinckleyplumbing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLP-6415-HMCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072387-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-10T12:35:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072387-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072387-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T12:35:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05595153",
"name": "HINCKLEY PLUMBING AND HEATING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BaDC-1560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LARWOOD HOUSE - PRE-PACKAGED GAS BOILER PLANT ROOM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bassetlaw District Council is looking to install a back-up packaged plant room incorporating gas boilers to a sheltered living scheme in Worksop, Nottinghamshire. A new gas supply will be required along with integration to the current BMS system on site. The scheme is currently utilising an air source heat pump system, having undergone refurbishment in 2021.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05595153",
"name": "HINCKLEY PLUMBING AND HEATING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit N Maple Drive Radius Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hinckleyplumbing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05595153",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hinckleyplumbing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLP-6415-HMCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049837-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T13:50:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BaDC - 1560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 60%\nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LARWOOD HOUSE - PRE-PACKAGED GAS BOILER PLANT ROOM",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "049837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T13:50:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bassetlaw District Council is looking to install a back-up packaged plant room incorporating gas boilers to a sheltered living scheme in Worksop, Nottinghamshire. A new gas supply will be required along with integration to the current BMS system on site. The scheme is currently utilising an air source heat pump system, having undergone refurbishment in 2021.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}