Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b24d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067142-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 10:14:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054944-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 067142-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | tender | 054944-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067142-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:14:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b24d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Large Format Out of Home Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:14:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067142-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:14:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b24d",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Large Format Out of Home Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:14:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054944-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T17:54:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b24d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Set evaluation criteria has been set and is detailed within the tender documentation to support the evaluation of Quality and Pricing bid submissions. The Quality:Price split is 45%:55%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Large Format Out of Home Advertising",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/opportunities/overview/public/13e08511-6481-4c57-9137-ab00fee4c152",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T17:54:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council invites tenders for the provision, management, maintenance and sales of Large Format, Out of Home (OOH) advertising at the North Shields Transport Hub Screen.\nThe Council anticipates that the contract will be in force for a fixed period of five years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/opportunities/overview/public/13e08511-6481-4c57-9137-ab00fee4c152",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}