Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →
Vico Homes requirement was to find a supplier who could supply 100 laptops within short timescales.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a805 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062196-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 13:28:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062196-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062196-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:28:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162995",
"name": "Softcat Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico Homes requirement was to find a supplier who could supply 100 laptops within short timescales.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162995",
"name": "Softcat Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane, Marlow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ZoeGi@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71145,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85374
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:28:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062196-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:28:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a805",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162995",
"name": "Softcat Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laptops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vico Homes requirement was to find a supplier who could supply 100 laptops within short timescales.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162995",
"name": "Softcat Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhouse Lane, Marlow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ZoeGi@softcat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71145,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85374
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:28:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}