Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
LapAR Pro software licence. 3 year term. Below threshold direct award - sole supplier & continuity for technical reasons. Quote QU-2695. PO# RCBN400186133
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050693 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016626-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 23 2025 15:41:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016626-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016626-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T16:41:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050693",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144907",
"name": "Inovus Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C355563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LapAR Pro software licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LapAR Pro software licence. 3 year term.\nBelow threshold direct award - sole supplier & continuity for technical reasons.\nQuote QU-2695. PO# RCBN400186133",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144907",
"name": "Inovus Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14 Wharton Street, Sherdley Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inovus.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LapAR Pro software licence",
"value": {
"amount": 26300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016626-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016626-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T16:41:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016626-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T16:41:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050693",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144907",
"name": "Inovus Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C355563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LapAR Pro software licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LapAR Pro software licence. 3 year term.\nBelow threshold direct award - sole supplier & continuity for technical reasons.\nQuote QU-2695. PO# RCBN400186133",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCB",
"name": "YORK AND SCARBOROUGH TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCB",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMY-9834-ZYJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144907",
"name": "Inovus Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14 Wharton Street, Sherdley Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inovus.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LapAR Pro software licence",
"value": {
"amount": 26300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016626-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016626-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T16:41:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}