Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020184-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-13T17:06:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74530",
"name": "Langtree School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020184-2023-Langtree School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87327",
"name": "ABM Catering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Langtree School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are outsourced .The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Schools. This will consist of a morning break at Langtree School and full lunch service for each Langtree School and three local primaries. One of the local primary schools, eats on site at Langtree and two local primary schools have their meals delivered via the current contractor.Across the schools there are currently 935 pupils on roll for the academic year 2022/23. Of this figure, 79 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 70 to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Langtree School - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Langtree School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are outsourced .The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Schools. This will consist of a morning break at Langtree School and full lunch service for each Langtree School and three local primaries. One of the local primary schools, eats on site at Langtree and two local primary schools have their meals delivered via the current contractor.Across the schools there are currently 935 pupils on roll for the academic year 2022/23. Of this figure, 79 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 70 to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.",
"reviewDetails": "Langtree School incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74530",
"name": "Langtree School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Woodcote, Reading",
"postalCode": "RG8 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://langtreeschool.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Langtree School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87327",
"name": "ABM Catering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abmcatering.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ABM Catering Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020184-2023-Langtree School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1158743.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020184-2023-Langtree School-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Jul 2023 · 020184-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "020184-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-13T17:06:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74530",
"name": "Langtree School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020184-2023-Langtree School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87327",
"name": "ABM Catering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Langtree School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are outsourced .The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Schools. This will consist of a morning break at Langtree School and full lunch service for each Langtree School and three local primaries. One of the local primary schools, eats on site at Langtree and two local primary schools have their meals delivered via the current contractor.Across the schools there are currently 935 pupils on roll for the academic year 2022/23. Of this figure, 79 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 70 to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Langtree School - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Langtree School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are outsourced .The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Schools. This will consist of a morning break at Langtree School and full lunch service for each Langtree School and three local primaries. One of the local primary schools, eats on site at Langtree and two local primary schools have their meals delivered via the current contractor.Across the schools there are currently 935 pupils on roll for the academic year 2022/23. Of this figure, 79 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 70 to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.",
"reviewDetails": "Langtree School incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74530",
"name": "Langtree School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Woodcote, Reading",
"postalCode": "RG8 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://langtreeschool.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Langtree School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87327",
"name": "ABM Catering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abmcatering.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ABM Catering Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020184-2023-Langtree School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1158743.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020184-2023-Langtree School-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Feb 2023 · 003455-2023 · tender
{
"id": "003455-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-03T14:43:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74530",
"name": "Langtree School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Langtree School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are outsourced .The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Schools. This will consist of a morning break at Langtree School and full lunch service for each Langtree School and three local primaries. One of the local primary schools, eats on site at Langtree and two local primary schools have their meals delivered via the current contractor.Across the schools there are currently 935 pupils on roll for the academic year 2022/23. Of this figure, 79 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 70 to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of [x] years as well as the [x] optional contract extension periods of [x] months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria is detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Langtree School - Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2025, 2026 or 2027"
},
"description": "Langtree School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school are outsourced .The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Schools. This will consist of a morning break at Langtree School and full lunch service for each Langtree School and three local primaries. One of the local primary schools, eats on site at Langtree and two local primary schools have their meals delivered via the current contractor.Across the schools there are currently 935 pupils on roll for the academic year 2022/23. Of this figure, 79 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 70 to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Langtree School will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74530",
"name": "Langtree School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Woodcote, Reading",
"postalCode": "RG8 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://langtreeschool.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Langtree School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "CPV code 55524000-9, falls within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a Social and Other Specific Service, therefore the procurement procedure is governed by Section 7 of Part 2 (Regulations 74-77) of those Regulations.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}