Lot 1
No lot description published.
This award includes work to develop a Lane Rental Scheme for Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council, this includes all associated feasibility documents such as the Traffic Sensitive Streets Review, Street Works Permit Scheme Review, Lane Rental Feasibility Study, and Implementation Plan. The benefits of a Lane Rental scheme include reduced congestion on our highway network and increased income from charges applied to works undertaken on our busiest roads at traffic-sensitive times.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0677e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029126-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 13:06:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029126-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:06:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC359627",
"name": "GEOPLACE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "csec.212.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lane Rental Scheme - Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This award includes work to develop a Lane Rental Scheme for Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council, this includes all associated feasibility documents such as the Traffic Sensitive Streets Review, Street Works Permit Scheme Review, Lane Rental Feasibility Study, and Implementation Plan. The benefits of a Lane Rental scheme include reduced congestion on our highway network and increased income from charges applied to works undertaken on our busiest roads at traffic-sensitive times.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC359627",
"name": "GEOPLACE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House, Adanac Drive, Southampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.geoplace.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC359627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "insights@geoplace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPY-3546-DHPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42425
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:06:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T14:06:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC359627",
"name": "GEOPLACE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "csec.212.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lane Rental Scheme - Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This award includes work to develop a Lane Rental Scheme for Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council, this includes all associated feasibility documents such as the Traffic Sensitive Streets Review, Street Works Permit Scheme Review, Lane Rental Feasibility Study, and Implementation Plan. The benefits of a Lane Rental scheme include reduced congestion on our highway network and increased income from charges applied to works undertaken on our busiest roads at traffic-sensitive times.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC359627",
"name": "GEOPLACE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House, Adanac Drive, Southampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.geoplace.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC359627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "insights@geoplace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPY-3546-DHPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42425
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T14:06:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}