← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Landscape and Visual Impact Assessments

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) requires professional consultancy services to assess the Landscape and Visual Impact connected to a significant number of Nationally Significant Infrastructure Projects that are being promoted in Lincolnshire

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Landscape and Visual Impact Assessments

Statusactive
Value£1,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0609b1
Latest release ID004714-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 11:34:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract004714-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004714-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T11:34:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71313400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental impact assessment for construction"
            },
            {
              "id": "71311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06903140",
          "name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd T/A Consutancy+"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN774530",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Landscape and Visual Impact Assessments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) requires professional consultancy services to assess the Landscape and Visual Impact connected to a significant number of Nationally Significant Infrastructure Projects that are being promoted in Lincolnshire",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fiona Fielding",
        "email": "fiona.fielding@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06903140",
      "name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd T/A Consutancy+",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane    "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06903140",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jake.stone@consultancyplus.com",
        "telephone": "+44 20 36407132"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Landscape and Visual Impact Assessments",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Extension for 12 months"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension for 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004714-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004714-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:34:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004714-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004714-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T11:34:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71313400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental impact assessment for construction"
            },
            {
              "id": "71311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06903140",
          "name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd T/A Consutancy+"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN774530",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Landscape and Visual Impact Assessments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire County Council (the Council) requires professional consultancy services to assess the Landscape and Visual Impact connected to a significant number of Nationally Significant Infrastructure Projects that are being promoted in Lincolnshire",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fiona Fielding",
        "email": "fiona.fielding@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06903140",
      "name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd T/A Consutancy+",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane    "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06903140",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jake.stone@consultancyplus.com",
        "telephone": "+44 20 36407132"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Landscape and Visual Impact Assessments",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Extension for 12 months"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension for 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004714-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004714-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:34:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}