Lot 1
Award Notice: Laminate cubicles and IPS panels at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre.
Award criteria
price
Award Notice: Laminate cubicles and IPS panels at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre.
UKI74
Award Notice: Laminate cubicles and IPS panels at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Floor and wall covering work (45430000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI74 | 72 | 5.5 median · 11.1 average (14 of 72 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (16 of 72 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050b28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018332-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 01 2025 10:38:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2025 | award, contract | 018332-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018332-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-01T11:38:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145853",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018332-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02793768",
"name": "Total Laminate Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award Notice: Laminate cubicles and IPS panels at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laminate Cubicles at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award Notice: Laminate cubicles and IPS panels at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Below threshold Single Tender Action that was started under PCR 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145853",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB82QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Soward",
"email": "psoward@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02793768",
"name": "Total Laminate Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02793768",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Total Laminate Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018332-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 137323.45,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018332-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018332-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-01T11:38:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145853",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018332-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02793768",
"name": "Total Laminate Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award Notice: Laminate cubicles and IPS panels at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Laminate Cubicles at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award Notice: Laminate cubicles and IPS panels at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Below threshold Single Tender Action that was started under PCR 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145853",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB82QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillingdon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Soward",
"email": "psoward@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02793768",
"name": "Total Laminate Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02793768",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Total Laminate Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018332-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 137323.45,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018332-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}